Gloucester Marathon - 03/10/1982 - Results


Gloucester Athletic Club      
         
2nd City of Gloucester People's Marathon    
         
Sunday 3rd October 1982      
         
Results        
         
Position Name Club Cat Time
         
1 Liam Collins Ashford A.C   2.22.49
2 M. Daykin Gloucester A.C.   2.24.25
3 S. Brown Chelt. & Co. H.   2.24.50
4 S. Carley Chelt. & Co. H.   2.25.11
5 J. Thornbury Sparkhill H.   2.26.18
6 K. Willis Chelt. & Co. H.   2.27.41
7 D. Catlow Chelt. & Co. H.   2.28.04
8 R. Howells Ealing & Southall A.C.   2.28.30
9 A. MacBrayne Herne Hill H.   2.30.07
10 C. O'Carroll Gloucester A.C.   2.32.49
11 M. Bradley Vale of Aylesbury   2.32.51
12 C. Whittington Portsmouth A.C.   2.33.18
13 W. Weller Gloucester A.C.   2.33.38
14 D. Jennings Bingley H. & A.C..   2.34.05
15 J. Carswell Chelt. & Co. H.   2.34.57
16 B. Eckersley Sale H.   2.35.18
17 L. Davis Gloucester A.C.   2.35.24
18 A. Stanton Chelt. & Co. H.   2.35.42
19 P. Hemming Ealing & Southall   2.36.06
20 T. Jones Westbury H.   2.36.39
21 P. Trimnell Unattached   2.36.46
22 D. Roberts Unattached   2.37.43
23 K. Bowden Unattached   2.38.01
24 D. Peverill Invicta A.C.   2.38.02
25 A. MacFadyean Hillingdon A.C.   2.38.19
26 D. Dowdle Gloucester A.C.   2.38.29
27 P. Sugden Reading A.C.   2.38.40
28 K. Johnston Bath & Percy   2.38.41
29 R. Rawlings Harborne H.   2.38.46
30 R. Phelps Frome A.C.   2.38.52
31 M. Casse Hillingdon V 2.38.59
32 V. Phillips Army A.A.   2.39.15
33 R. Shackell Chelt. & Co. H.   2.39.24
34 C Bradley R.A.F. Hullavington   2.40.05
35 R. Ainsworth Ealing & Southall   2.40.27
36 D. Hart Bristol A.C.   2.40.58
37 S. Appleton Milocarion A.C.   2.41.14
38 C. Harris Ross A.C.   2.41.39
39 T. Glare Oxford C.   2.41.49
40 B. Davies Croft Ambrey R.R. & C.C.C   2.42.00
41 J. Stewart Ross A.C.   2.42.04
42 A. Magnall Vale of Aylesbury   2.42.07
43 D. Salway Weston A.C. V 2.42.31
44 D. Spackman Spartans R.F.C.   2.42.47
45       2.42.56
46 J. Watton Dudley & St   2.43.03
47 M. Hanlon Spartans R.F.C.   2.43.54
48 A. Harrop Burnham Joggers   2.44.00
49 M. Mills Unattached   2.44.07
50 G. Phillips White Horse H. V 2.44.39
51 E. Sanders Unattached   2.44.46
52 K. Buckle Chelt. & Co. H. V 2.45.11
53 T. Starr Watford H.   2.45.28
54 J. Gilroy Hillingdon A.C.   2.45.31
55 M. Hobbs R.A.F. Lyneham   2.45.40
56 K. Hudson Bingley H.   2.45.41
57 T. Pettitt Weston A.C.   2.45.55
58 R. Ferris L.R.R.C.   2.45.56
59 G. Tyrer Unattached   2.46.05
60 J. Bawn Unattached   2.46.12
61 M. Hawkesworth Unattached V 2.46.38
62 J. Gillet Stroud & D.A.C.   2.46.41
63 J. Eldon Reading Joggers   2.46.56
64 J. Conlon Gloucester A.C.   2.47.14
65 R. Meredith Unattached   2.47.26
66 S. Robinson Unattached   2.47.48
67 J. Harper Unattached V 2.48.03
68 S. Gough Unattached   2.48.10
69 N. Long Stroud & D. A.C.   2.48.16
70 R. Haddrell Chelt. & Co. H.   2.48.25
71 B. I.oveday Somerton R.C.   2.48.26
72 B. Mills Gloucester A.C.   2.48.33
73 A. Hodges Telford A.C.   2.48.48
74 P. Farebrother Shropshire Shufflers V 2.49.20
75 A. Carter Chelt. & Co. H.   2.49.25
76 R. Sinar West Brom H.   2.49.26
77 R. Hodges Hergest Ridge H.   2.49.42
78 M. Prynne Chelt. & Co. II. V 2.49.53
79 C. Thompson Frome R.C. V

2.49.57

80 A. Skuse Unattached   2.50.11
81 J. Hall Clevedon A.C.   2.50.14
82 T. Shanks Unattached   2.50.34
83 A. Battye Woodstock H.   2.51.08
84 R. Norton Melksham R.R.   2.51.11
85 J. Sweeting Westbury H.   2.51.14
86 R. Hall Glos. Mountaineering C.   2.51.26
87 J. Murphy Gloucester A.C. V 2.51.38
88 M. Hehir Trowbridge & D.A.C. V 2.51.46
89 P. Etheridge Weymouth A.C.   2.51.48
90 M. Sparkes Frome R.C.   2.51.58
91 B. Cresswell Unattached   2.51.59
92 G. Williams Stroud & D.A.C.   2.52.07
93 C. Bennett Worthing A.C.   2.52.13
94 S. Motee Unattached   2.52.15
95 F. Colquhoun B.M.R.C.   2.52.16
96 D. Gainey Unattached   2.52.21
97 B. Preece Unattached   2.52.23
98 F. Yearsley Dursley & D.A.C.   2.52.45
99 H. Rasgauski Stratford A.C.   2.52.47
100 R. Haddrell White H.H.   2.52.54
101 M. Fraser L.R.R.C.   2.52.55
102 R. Sherlock Trowbridge   2.53.30
103 R. Ewen Unattached   2.53.37
104 K. Wright Unattached   2.53.38
105 D. Ross Somerton R.C. V 2.53.39
106 M. Butler Worcester P.O.   2.53.45
107 S. Beale Unattached   2.53.49
108 P. McGuie Highgate H.   2.53.55
109 R. Bowyer Oxford C.   2.53.59
110 T. Wray O Rolls Royce   2.54.03
111 R. Hart Bristol   2.54.19
112 M. Moyse Sommerton R.C.   2.54.23
113 J. Brian-Davis Bracknell A.C.   2.54.25
114 M. Bacon Princess Marina   2.54.29
115 D. Vittles Unattached   2.54.34
116 P. Davoile Unattached   2.54.38
117 N. Turnbul Royal Green Jackets   2.54.38
118 P. Cluley Glos. Police   2.54.39
119 D. Richards Banbury V 2.54.44
120 D. Thompson Ashford R.C.   2.55.02
121 T. Weston Unattached   2.55.05
122 K. Tipler Worcester P.O. V 2.55.08
123 N. Cowley Birchfield H.   2.55.13
124 P. Green R.N.A.C (South)   2.55.16
125 J. Elliott Bredon Bulletts   2.55.22
126 A. Tustin Unattached   2.55.23
127 R. Young Unattached   2.55.27
128 T. Payne Empire Sports & S.C.   2.55.39
129 T. Middleton-Smith B.M.R.C. V 2.55.44
130 R. Crown R.A.F. Wattishon   2.55.47
131 N. Price Gloucester A.C.   2.55.56
132 D. Maiden Unattached   2.55.56
133 R. James Somer A.C. V

2.55.56

134 R. Hind Princess Marina C.   2.56.07
135 N. Thurston Hereford & Co. V 2.56.12
136 W. Bratty R.A.F. Innsworth   2.56.20
137 A. Powley Unattached V 2.56.24
138 J. Elliott Unattached O50 2.56.25
139 R. Kelsall Unattached V 2.56.39
140 R. Sampson Empire S. & S.C.   2.56.40
141 B.  Bullock Unattached V 2.56.55
142 M. Cley R.A.F. Innsworth   2.56.55
143 T. Harbor Reading Joggers   2.56.59
144 W. Metcalfe Essex Beagles V 2.57.19
145 K. Jackson Unattached   2.57.34
146 R. Lane Poole Runners   2.57.34
147 G. Hostford Unattached   2.57.38
148 A. Bunston Unattached   2.57.38
149 J. Hughes Unattached V 2.57.43
150 C. Billington L.R.R.C. L 2.57.45
151 G. Taylor O.T.F.A. (Canada)   2.57.58
152 C. Tucker Bristol   2.57.58
153 A. Hadden Unattached   2.58.02
154 T. Gower Gloucester A.C. V 2.58.04
155 R. Allen U.E.A. Trojans   2.58.09
156 A. Doyle Guildford Orienteers   2.58.18
157 M. Cooper H.M. Forces   2.58.26
158 R. Kearle Unattached   2.58.48
159 C. Ansell Unattached   2.58.52
160 N. Edwards Guildford Orienteers   2.58.56
161 M. Cordon I.B.A. Sport   2.58.57
162 K. Fowler Unattached   2.58.58
163 R. Steer Croyd on H.   2.59.05
164 P. Robinson Unattached   2.59.08
165 P. King Unattached   2.59.17
166 G. Garbutt Chelt & Co. H.   2.59.18
167 R. Smith Unattached   2.59.28
168 T. Smyth Unattached V 2.59.35
169 T. Hogan L.R.R.C.   3.00.12
170 T. Brading Windsor S. & E. V 30
171 D.  Bell Unattached V 43
172 R. Farrance Southend-on-Sea   49
173 D. Pocock R.A.F. Benson   55
174 S. Bartley Unattached   3.01.09
175 L. Gordon Unattached V 10
176 N. Croft Unattached   10
177 C. Turner Mid Vets A.C. V 21
178 R. Saunders Worcester A.C.   42
179 L. Cousens Wale of Aylesbury   55
180 J. Broom B.M.R.C.   58
181 B. Waugh Watford Joggers V 02.08
182 B. Wray Aldershot A.C.   10
183 A. Pocock Unattached V 13
184 S. Longton Unattached   16
185 P. Griffiths Unattached   22
186 R. Beales Hillingdon A.C. V 30
187 M. Lightfoot Royal Doulton   32
188 G. Woods Unattached   41
189 P. Rudd Unattached   52
190 K. Forster Walthamstow AC. V 53
191 G. Cox Isle of Oxney   03.06
192 D. Condon Broad moor A.C.   09
193 B. Newman Unattached   14
194 J. Davies Unattached   16
195 L. Pegler Fleet & Crookham   24
196 T. Thackray Unattached V 26
197 M. Evans Unattached   29
198 J. Murphy Hereford & Co. V 33
199 R. Francis Overton A.C.   35
200 P. Kerby Unattached   38
201 C. Spencer Worcester   42
202 J. Dorling Unattached   49
203 J. Campbell Stroud A.C. V 54
204 W. Beckett Gloucester A.C.   04.11
205 M. Skinner Unattached   25
206 D. Hughes Empire S. & S.C. V 26
207 I. Archibald Unattached V 29
208 B. Heaford Chelt. & Co. H.   36
209 G. Scott Unattached   41
210 J. Smith Hewell Grange   45
211 F. Smith Unattached   51
212 B. Sheard Unattached V 54
213 J. Burgass Iffley Rd. Strollers V 05.04
214 C. Gaunt Gloucester A.C.   08
215 M. Fowler Hereford Couriers   13
216 D. Parsons Unattached   16
217 T. Henderson B.M.R. V 16
218 R. Crease Unattached   23
219 A. Wedlake Barclays Poole   31
220 R. Wood Unattached V 34
221 T. Tarrant Burnham J.   36
222 A. Cosford Unattached   57
223 J. Wilson Unattached   06.00
224 B. Powell Trowbridge   07
225 B. Hall Newton Abbott   14
226 D. Sawyer Handycross J.   37
227 S. Brant Unattached   38
228 G. Butler Worcester P.O.   45
229 K. Smith Unattached   47
230 P. Cornish Unattached   07.00
231 G. Dyer Unattached   05
232 S. Bradley L. Highgate H.   10
233 C. Stansell Unattached   16
234 R. McLeod Unattached   19
235 K. McLeod Ross A.C.   20
236 J. Hobbs Unattached   35
237 N. Baggott Gloucester A.C.   38
238 M. Weatherall Saintbridge School   43
239 M. Lee Unattached   49
240 M. Omerod L.R.R.C. V 54
241 D. Smith Unattached   55
242 D. Rees Les Croupiers   08.01
243 H. Ball Bath & Percy   06
244 S. Gardiner Unattached   09
245 T. King White H.H.   12
246 W. Pearl Unattached   18
247 N. Jordon Unattached O50 26
248 R. Beacham Broms & R. V 33
249 R. Curzon R.A.F. Innsworth   36
250 M. Yates New Forest R.   42
251 R. Paul Stroud A.C.   46
252 D. Walker Unattached   52
253 P. Emery Princess Marina C. V 54
254 K. Dwyer Poolc Runners   59
255 A. Dodd Unattached   09.10
256 J. James Unattached   14
257 M. Booth Pontypridd R.R.C.   17
258 M. Cotterill Unattached   18
259 G. Russell Trowbridgc   24
260 N. Evans Unattached   25
261 D. Hudson Unattached   29
262 M. Kernan Unattached   36
263 G. Howland Unattached   37
264 S. Loveday Unattached   39
265 J. Beecham R.A.F. Innsworth   39
266 A. Stockham Unattached   40
267 K. McLeod Bath & P. L 44
268 P. Hopkins Mon mouth   45
269 B. Thorpe Stroud A.C.   59
270 R. Park Unattached   3.10.09
271 S. Pritchard Trowbridge   09
272 J. Bould Highgate H. L 11
273 C. Bould Highgate H.   12
274 D. Anderson Unattached   13
275 D. Tsakarisianos Gloucester A.C. L 21
276 B. Owen-Jones Tipton   23
277 A. Merritt Unattached   23
278 P. Gresty Unattached   27
279 I. Prince Unattached   33
280 W. Smith Unattached   41
281 B. Eggleston Unattached V 11.18
282 J. Lowe Unattached   22
283 D. Woodridge Unattached V 23
284 T. Stirling I.B.A. Sport V 25
285 J. Elliot Bredon Bullets   30
286 I. Donald Monmouth A.C.   31
287 D. Allen Unattached   55
288 P. Aldridge Poly H.   12.04
289 D. Mulcock Swindon A.C.   05
290 K. Smith Unattached   20
291 W. Taylor Unattached   34
292 R. Daggs Unattached   35
293 J. Hicks Unattached   47
294 D. Silver Muswell Hill V 57
295 W. Hawkins R.A.F. Innsworth   57
296 J. Williams Unattached V 57
297 R. Priday Unattached   13.00
298 I. Turner Unattached   00
299 M. Barnes Unattached   00
300 A. Tait Hewell Grange   05
301 D. Wilson Unattached   23
302 L. Ranson Unattached   27
303 I. Thurley Unattached V 28
304 G. Jones Unattached V 31
305 J. Daniels Unattached V 32
306 N. Simmons Unattached   36
307 N. Burby Gloucester A.C.   40
308 R. Thomas Unattached   42
309 M. Reddin Unattached V 42
310 S. Coller Unattached   49
311 T. Evans Unattached   52
312 J. Renowden Unattached V 52
313 P. Ferlie Unattached   54
314 A. Dominey Poole Runners   14.01
315 K. Willward Royal Doulton   01
316 T. Burton Hampshire F.B. V 11
317 H. Gromadski Unattached   15
318 D. Brown Gloucester A.C.   22
319 D. Hawkins Unattached   26
320 R. Strawbridge Unattached   30
321 A. Akers Unattached V 34
322 R. Minett Unattached   36
323 M. Ashenford Unattached   38
324 T. Newman Unattached   41
325 B. Pritchard Couriers Hereford   48
326 K. Masters Unattached   49
327 G. Morsley Poole Runners   49
328 D. Salter Unattached   59
329 G. Francesconi Unattached   15.00
330 P. Limerick Bourton R.R.   10
331 R. Price Unattached   21
332 D. Pierpont Unattached   26
333 J. Hickling Unattached   35
334 C. Brooks Unattached   42
335 B. Tomlinson Unattached   46
336 P. Box Hardknocks A.C.   50
337 D. Buckle Stroud A.C.   52
338 N. Grisbourne Hewell Grange   55
339 R. Forster Kendal A.C.   57
340 A. Hetterley Unattached   16.01
341 T. Evans Unattached   09
342 I. James Unattached V 12
343 S. Cook Unattached   14
344 P. Killey Unattached   21
345 A. Blum Unattached   24
346 A. Peacey Unattached   25
347 I. Kendall Unattached   32
348 G. Crewe Unattached V 39
349 B. Peat R.N. Culdrose   44
350 D. Poole Unattached   49
351 V. Osmond Westbury H. V 52
352 A. Roper Broodmoor A.C. V 17.11
353 A. Byring Unattached   19
354 S. Evans Unattached   21
355 M. Pyrzewski Trowbridge   22
356 G. Thompson Unattached O50 24
357 R. Webb Unattached V 31
358 J. Higham Wroughton Trotters V 33
359 A. Palmer Gloucester A.C.   40
360 M. Beckitt Unattached   48
361 M. Crabbe Unattached   58
362 B. Burrows Hereford & Co.   18.00
363 A. Manley Somer A.C.   14
364 G. James Unattached   22
365 R. Taylor Unattached   23
366 R. Dixon Unattached   29
367 C. Dent North Glos. O.C. V 31
368 H. Coyle Culdrose H.   48
369 S. Holman Unattached   48
370 R. Kay Unattached V 55
371 J. Stack Westbury H.   56
372 J. Trafford Dursley & D.   58
373 T. Longhurst Unattached V 19.00
374 A. Van-der-Weyden Princess M.C.   02
375 A. Marples Veterans A.C. O50 05
376 S. Hunt Unattached   06
377 D. Machin Unattached   07
378 A. Brown R.A.F.   08
379 A. James Unattached   11
380 B. Slade Exeter H.   18
381 P. Sinclair Unattached V 22
382 W. Chetwood Hercules Wimbledon   24
383 J. Storey Unattached   29
384 I. Smith Unattached   31
385 J. Christie R.A.F. Benson   44
386 T. Coles Unattached   45
387 J. Rapps Unattached   46
388 D. Grogan Unattached O50 48
389 D. Hawthorn Unattached V 50
390 P. Van Langenberg Potteries M.C.   50
391 J. Todd Unattached V 54
392 T. Randall Rank Xerox V 56
393 B. Wilson Army A.C. V 58
394 T. Edwards Unattached V 3.20.00
395 K. Watkins Unattached   03
396 B. Legge Unattached   06
397 P. Scarffe Warwick Police   08
398 J. Smith Unattached V 11
399 S. Lowe Unattached   18
400 T. Hanby L.R.R.C.   26
401 R. Sanderson Princess M.C.   26
402 J. Pearce Westbury H.   28
403 A. Urka Unattached   30
404 P. Lewis Unattached   35
405 G. Harrison White Horse H.   39
406 C. Minton Worcester P.O.   43
407 D. Porter Unattached V 47
408 K. Sturge Unattached   51
409 J. Shields Unattached   59
410 D. Chare Unattached   21.07
411 R. Brunt Unattached   17
412 D. Tuffley Rank Xerox   21
413 R. Martin Unattached V 27
414 S. Baines Unattached   30
415 T. Walker White H.H.   31
416 A. Waugh Unattached   32
417 D. Pugh Unattached V 40
418 G. Deans Southampton R.R.   42
419 P. Woodhead Unattached   52
420 P. Fishlock Unattached   22.02
421 L. Grant Bourton R.R.   07
422 R. Mainwaring Unattached   14
423 P. White Chelt. & Co. H. V 17
424 G. Trueman Unattached   30
425 P. Trickett Unattached   33
426 A. Hallett Unattached   39
427 D. Jervis Potteries M.C.   40
428 M. Smith Guildford O.C.   43
429 H. Wells Unattached   46
430 R. Tocock Unattached   51
431 C. Hiett Unattached   52
432 J. Hammond Westbury H.   53
433 D. Holder Unattached   58
434 A. Staples Unattached V 23.04
435 T. Daunter Rank Xerox   05
436 N. Stuart Vale of Aylesbury   07
437 L. Hughes Newtown V 08
438 P. McCarter Unattached   11
439 M. Cross Stroud A.C. V 15
440 M. Stone Monmouth A.C.   16
441 K. Palmer Unattached   24
442 C. Riley Hewell Grange   27
443 A. Smillie Unattached   28
444 K. Davis Unattached   41
445 J. Pinkerton H.M. Services   41
446 R. Kedge Unattached   49
447 M. Edwards L.R.R.C V 24.05
448 M. Curtis Unattached V 08
449 J. Mirfin Saintbridge School   19
450 D. Jones Unattached   20
451 P. Smith Unattached   22
452 P. Simmons Unattached   26
453 D. Irons Harborne H.   27
454 J. Worzencraft Unattached   31
455 P. Edkins Unattached V 32
456 S. Mowen Stratford A.C.   47
457 W. Bates Worcester P.O. O50 49
458 P. Fung Westbury H L 57
459 G. Hindes Unattached   59
460 W. Greenwood Unattached V 25.01
461 G. Beedles Unattached   02
462 T. Molloy Unattached V 03
463 M. Butler Somer A.C.   05
464 S. McKenny B.C.M.   14
465 P. Blundell Unattached   16
466 B. Bishop Swindon A.C. V 20
467 R. Doughton Taunton & W.S.   25
468 S. Phillips Unattached   25
469 M. Harrop Unattached   28
470 J. Wilkinson P.S.A.C.   35
471 J. James Monmouth A.C.   35
472 R. Fairley Unattached   36
473 M. Cannon Avon & Somerset Police   40
474 T. Selleck Unattached V 42
475 A. Nicol Unattached   42
476 M. Cowley Nuneaton H.   44
477 M. Davies Unattached   44
478 G. Edwards Unattached   46
479 M. Goulding Unattached   53
480 B. Cox Unattached   54
481 C Berry Unattached   57
482 N. Halsey Unattached   26.03
483 Y. Lee Unattached   04
484 P. Colley Unattached   13
485 D. Simons Unattached V 14
486 R. Stephens Unattached   16
487 L. Meredith Unattached V 17
488 P. Griffiths Unattached   19
489 T. Hobbs Unattached V 20
490 M. Heath Gloucester A.C.   26
491 B. McDonagh Unattached   38
492 C. Craig H.M.S. Fisgard   51
493 C. Downes Pontypridd R.R.C.   53
494 J. Howe Unattached   58
495 D. Weston Unattached V 59
496 R. Nelson Unattached   27.05
497 D. Furniss Unattached   08
498 R. Papworth Unattached   09
499 R. Bannell Fleet & Crookham A.C.   13
500 E. Hodgkinson P.S.A.C. V 17
501 A. Ferguson Empire S. & S.C. V 18
502 P. Tickner Unattached   20
503       36
504 G. Scott R.A.F. Innsworth V 38
505 G. Maliggiani Unattached   45
506 M. Berry Chelt. & Co. H.   47
507 P. Smith Unattached   48
508 D. Dawe Veterans A.C. V 52
509 D. Sayer Reading Joggers   53
510 B. Madge Unattached   54
511 A. Green Whitchurch A.C.   55
512 M. Smale Vale of Aylesbury   58
513 J. Harris Unattached V 58
514 A. Smykowski Unattached   59
515 P. Davey Unattached V 3.28.06
516 B. Titley Unattached   08
517 M. Lewin Unattached O50 10
518 C. Nobles Unattached   15
519 R. Kingston Unattached O50 21
520 I. Witts Unattached   21
521 J. Brown Unattached O50 22
522 A. Eser Unattached   24
523 B. Hammond Unattached V 24
524 A. Wilson Unattached   29
525 R. Findley Unattached   30
526 D. Powell Trowbridge A.C.   32
527 D. Arnold Unattached   37
528 B. Barnard Unattached   39
529 W. Wilson Unattached   40
530 A. Hatter Frome A.C.   48
531 R. Russell Unattached   49
532 M. Gaskill Unattached   54
533 B. Gaskill Unattached   56
534 A. Holmes Poole Runners   59
535 S. Farrell Unattached   59
536 I. Margetts Somerton R.C.   29.00
537 M. Conway Unattached   04
538 T. Payne Unattached V 09
539 K. Strawson Melksham R.R.   14
540 J. Collins Unattached   15
541 R. Brann Unattached   16
542 R. Horyczun Beaufort Beagles   21
543 A. Simms Unattached V 22
544 R. Daniels Unattached   24
545 A. Comley Unattached   26
546 P. Stocker Reading Joggers   28
547 T. Cox Beaufort Beagles   33
548 H. MacFadyen Unattached   34
549 P. Hickman Unattached   34
550 C. Gregory Unattached   35
551 G. Brown Unattached   47
552 I. Baxter Unattached   53
553 P. Garwood Unattached   54
554 A. Graham Poole Runners V 55
555 A. Sullivan Hewell Grange   56
556 H. Rivers Severn Vale R.T.   58
557 E. Salter Evesham R.C. V 59
558 F. Greenough Poole Runners A.C.   3.30.01
559 A. McEwen Plymouth A.C. O50 02
560 D. Aspinall Reading Joggers V 04
561       06
562 P. Kelly Unattached   15
563 M. Parks British Aerospace O50 24
564 C. Yeatman Empire Sports & S.C.   36
565 P. Finch Unattached   43
566 K. Wilce Unattached   44
567 J. Knight Unattached   46
568 J. Holcombe New Forest Runners O50 48
569 S. Chapman R.A.F. Rudloe Manor   49
570 B. Gibbs Melksham R.R.   50
571 N. Panton Unattached   54
572 P. Roberts Didcot A.C.   57
573 D. Jones Worcester P.O.   59
574 M. Lawrence Unattached   31.00
575 M. Lines Unattached V 01
576 T. Dancey Unattached   09
577 C. Rowberry Unattached   17
578 M. Temple Unattached   18
579 D. Gunnell Bristol Univ. A.C.   21
580 M. Dams Newport A.C.   23
581 M. Stokes Frome R.C.   23
582 D. Roberts Unattached   24
583 M. Whittle Reading A.C.   27
584 A. Crabb Unattached   29
585 A. Price Unattached   30
586 N. O'Donnell Unattached   31
587 R. Russell Unattached   33
588 T. Wadley Unattached   35
589 J. Smillie Unattached V 39
590 A. Jones Unattached   45
591 M. Swatton Unattached   48
592 J. Howell R.A.F. Hullavington   48
593 R. Barker Unattached V 57
594 T. Davis Unattached O50 58
595 M. Lee Unattached V 32.02
596 C. Pattenden Unattached   03
597 K. Scott R.A.F, Wattisham   08
598 M. Powell Unattached   17
599 C. Bell Bredon Bulletts   26
600 M. Rowland Ranelagh H.   27
601 S. Bond Gloucester A.C.   28
602 D. O'Connell Unattached   29
603 B. Head H.M.S. Dolphin V 33
604 B. Thorpe Unattached   34
605 N. Lockley Unattached   36
606 K. Gregory L.R.R.C L 38
607 K. Ferris L.R.R.C. L 40
608 M. Calcutt Stratford-on-Avon   43
609 A. Ali Unattached   47
610 L. Brown Unattached   49
611 H. Ward Unattached V 50
612 J. Lock Unattached V 52
613 M. Sheridan Unattached V 53
614 I. Holland Unattached   54
615 R. Hitchings Westbury H.   56
616 G. Scorey Unattached   33.03
617 M. Smith Unattached   07
618 D. O'Brien Unattached   09
619 I. Blaber Unattached   12
620 K. Storrie Princess Marina C.   13
621 K. Brooks Unattached   14
622 S. Hatton Shropshire Shufflers   15
623 C. Lancett Sandwell Valley R.C. V 18
624 M. Roberts Unattached   19
625 G. Gray Unattached V 28
626 K. Saunders Unattached   33
627 G. Patel Gloucester A.C.   36
628 G. Pearce Unattached   39
629 M. Rapps Unattached   40
630 J. Smale Unattached V 45
631 B. Tull Unattached V 46
632 W. Shattock Unattached   53
633 A. Trott Bath & Percy A.C. V 55
634 D. Betterton Unattached O50 58
635 R. Edmunds Unattached   34.04
636 D. Bubb Unattached V 17
637 P. Leadbetter Unattached   18
638 C. Francis Unattached   19
639 C. Harrison Saintbridge School   21
640 T. Ravenscroft Unattached V 29
641 B. Caines Unattached   37
642 D. Oram P.S.A.C. V 41
643 J. Watson Unattached   49
644 T. Bond Gloucester A.C.   56
645 J. Bristow Unattached   35.03
646 P. Scarry Unattached O50 04
647 E. Blaber Unattached V 09
648 P. Galler Unattached V 11
649 N. Diserens Unattached O50 12
650 D. Hanchett Unattached   21
651 R. Paget Unattached   25
652 M. Goodwin Princess Marina Coll.   27
653 D. Holmes Unattached V 41
654 R. Carter Unattached   50
655 K. Sellick Unattached   36.04
656 G. Shanks Unattached   07
657 P. Cobby Unattached   11
658 G. Peake Unattached   12
659 B. Nash Unattached   15
660 G. Sindrey Unattached   16
661 M. Baird Unattached   19
662 N. Harris Unattached   23
663 E. Humphreys Unattached   28
664 B. Crane Poole Runners V 30
665 G. Young Unattached   34
666 G. Steed Rhymney Valley A.C. O50 40
667 J. Knight Unattached   45
668 H. Rees V. Llanelli A.C. V 47
669 B. Jones Unattached   49
670 M. Knight Unattached   50
671 N. Parker Unattached   54
672 P. Bennett Unattached   58
673 M. Webb Unattached   37.00
674 D. Williams Evesham R.C.   09
675 E. Knight Unattached   10
676 M. Kelly Unattached   11
677 D. Mycock Unattached   15
678 G. Orton Unattached   18
679 G. Cole Unattached   38
680 J. Ullah Cranbourne School   42
681 P. Barbank Unattached   44
682 A. Humphrey Surrey Hach. V 45
683 R. James Unattached   46
684 P. Higginbotham Unattached   54
685 M. Taylor Unattached   38.04
686 G. Uren Unattached   12
687 N. Lane Bourton R.R.   15
688 I. Robertson Severn Vale R.T.   16
689 C. Smith Severn Vale R.T.   16
690 A. Dowery Spartans R.F.C. V 22
691 P. White Reading Joggers O50 27
692 J. Jones Hewell Grange   28
693 D. Dent N. Glos. O.C. LV 29
694 D. Targett Unattached   29
695 D. George Unattached   31
696 P. Carley Unattached LV 32
697 N. Garrard Unattached V 33
698 R. Wills Unattached   35
699 C. Bryer Unattached   35
700 G. Mancini Unattached   38
701 D. Thompson Frome R.C. V 40
702 A. Carter Unattached   42
703 R. Blackwell B.M.R.C. V 42
704 J. Williams Unattached   46
705 J. O'Sullivan Unattached   47
706 F. Newman Unattached   51
707 T. Bennett Vets A.C. V 53
708 R. Brown Beaufort Beagles   59
709 J. Hodgson Unattached   39.04
710 D.Tallin Frome R.C. V 05
711 P. Titley Unattached   06
712 P. Bird Vets A.C. O50 07
713 G. Darknell Unattached V 15
714 B. Evans Unattached   31
715 P. Swords Unattached V 32
716 C. Burden Rolls Royce   45
717 R. Bayliss Unattached V 49
718 J. Gillespie Unattached   49
719 S. Hollingsworth Unattached   3.40.10
720 R. Shaw Manasota T.C. U.S.A V 12
721 B. Dalton Unattached   20
722 R. Gough Spartans R.F.C.   23
723 D. Wakefield Unattached V 31
724 S. Pritchard Trowbridge & D.A.C.   34
725 A. Browne Exeter H. O60 45
726 M. Gregory Somer A.C.   46
727 B. Bullock Unattached V 52
728 J. Henderson Unattached   52
729 K. Harrison Unattached   55
730 R. Mountjoy Unattached   56
731 G. Harris Unattached   58
732 J. Pegler Unattached   41.00
733 M. Woodward Unattached V 02
734 P. Rowland Unattached V 08
735 T. Rickard Unattached   11
736 J. Brunt Unattached O50 24
737 K. Scott Unattached V 34
738 T. Southgate Unattached O50 36
739 P. Awford Unattached   37
740 P. Hardy Unattached V 38
741 N. Pooley Unattached   47
742 G. Hayden Unattached V 56
743 C. Foster Unattached   57
744 A. Gilmour R.A.F. Benson   58
745 J. Cleghorn Unattached V 3.42.01
746 K. Parker Stroud & D. A.C.   02
747 P. Phillips Vets A.C. O50 04
748 T. Ballett B.D.H. Jogging Club   07
749 T. Prior Unattached   08
750 R. Ridler Unattached   09
751 J. Notley Unattached V 11
752 N. Elsmore Unattached O50 15
753 M. Foster Unattached   17
754 J. Banville Unattached V 19
755 G. Barton Unattached   26
756 P. Thompson Unattached   26
757 M. Pollard Unattached   26
758 O. Williams Unattached   26
759 N. Walker Unattached V 26
760 D. Thomas Unattached   26
761 M. Taylor Unattached   28
762 J. Waters Unattached   28
763 D. Anderson Unattached   28
764 M. Shears Unattached   40
765 N. Davies Swindon A.C.   40
766 P. Kenvin Unattached   44
767 G. Thomas Unattached   46
768 K. Homer Unattached   48
769 D. Davies Unattached   49
770 M. Imgley Culdrose H.   49
771 P. Mainstone Avon & Som. Police   50
772 C. Griffiths Unattached LV 51
773 R. Adams Unattached   53
774 B. Ritchie Unattached   53
775 A. Westlake Unattached   56
776 G. Clarke Unattached   56
777 W. Browne Reading Joggers   43.02
778 P. Fletcher Warwick Police A.C.   07
779 D. Abbotts Unattached V 07
780 D. Meacham R.A.F. Innsworth   08
781 F. Hill Unattached   12
782 B. Ingram Unattached   23
783 J. Egger Unattached   28
784 M. Andrews Unattached   43
785 K. Fosdike Unattached   45
786 G. Defraine-Grindle Unattached   47
787 J. Frampton Unattached V 49
788 N. Sayer Reading Joggers LV 54
789 M. Britton Unattached   44.03
790 B. Coates Unattached   08
791 N. Tincello Gloucester A.C. O50 12
792 B. Lee Unattached V 20
793 I. Ferguson N. Glos. O.C. O50 21
794 E. Bartlett Ashford A.C.   26
795 A. Stephens Westbury H.   40
796 D. Gibbs Unattached   48
797 M. Sugden Unattached   51
798 J. Wilsdon Unattached   45.02
799 R. Medcroft Unattached   03
800 D. Grant Unattached   04
801 M. Sandford Unattached V 09
802 C. Graham Unattached   16
803 M. Haste Unattached   20
804 Q. Kent Unattached   24
805 H. Amphlett Unattached   25
806 R. Smith Unattached V 32
807 K. Hall Gloucester A.C. L 34
808 K. Watkins Unattached   40
809       55
810 D. Cudlip Unattached   55
811 M. Taylor Unattached   57
812 C. Skuse Glos. Rowing C.   46.01
813 R. Phillips Unattached V 03
814 S. Wade Unattached   09
815 B. Ashfield Unattached   11
816 R. Simmonds Unattached   16
817 M. Phillips Unattached   16
818 K. Gatter Unattached   18
819 G. Evans Unattached V 19
820 M. Cartledge Unattached   23
821 J. Carpener Unattached   23
822 R. Thornton Salisbury A.C.   23
823 N. Conn Unattached   23
824 P. Montague Swindon A.C.   27
825 J. Stanley Unattached   27
826 J. Moss Unattached   28
827 R. Dagley Unattached V 30
828 D. Knight Unattached   44
829 J. Smallwood Unattached V 47
830 R. Mills White H.H.   56
831 N. Shillingford Unattached   56
832 S. Bartholomew Unattached   58
833 A. Miller Unattached   58
834 M. Turner Shropshire Shufflers   47.00
835 G. Warren Unattached V 06
836 C. Buckles Unattached V 08
837 D. Sutton Princess Marina Coll. V 10
838 Rev. J. Kimber Empire S. & S.C.   15
839 R. Townsend Swindon A.C   20
840 W. Bishop Stroud A.C.   23
841 T. Collins Unattached   25
842 T. Pretty Hereford R.C.   25
843 J. Hughes Morganite S. & R.C.   28
844 R. Bennett Unattached   34
845 D. Walters Unattached   35
846 P. Lewis Unattached   43
847 P. Holder Unattached   44
848 J. Gibb Unattached V 45
849 K. Atkins Unattached   49
850 P. James Unattached V 50
851 P. Higgins Unattached   48.01
852 T. Purser Datchet Dashers V 06
853 C. Price Unattached   06
854 R. Cleverley Unattached   16
855 W. Lucas London Orienteering V 16
856 M. Wells Overton H. V 26
857 A. Turton Gloucester R.F.C.   28
858 N. Efthymiou Spartans R.F.C.   42
859 A. Hayes Armed Forces   44
860 A. Bridgewater Unattached V 46
861 C. Aitken Bred on Bulletts   51
862 G. Culliford Unattached   51
863 P. Seex Unattached   56
864 D. Cliff Unattached   57
865 R. Bloodworth Dursley A.C V 49.08
866 C. Ellis Unattached   15
867 C. McLeod Unattached   17
868 M. Wild Ross A.C.   22
869 B. Phillips Wroughton Trotters V 24
870 D. Merritt Unattached   25
871 S. Hill Unattached L 28
872 P. Sabifton Bourton R.R.   29
873 T. Scott Unattached   32
874 G. Scott Unattached V 33
875 K. Kittridge Datchet Dashers L 33
876 J. Bindon Couriers Hereford   34
877 D. Kret Whitminster F.C.   50
878 S. Gibbs Whitminster F.C.   50
879 T. Gibbs Whitminster F.C.   50
880 P. Hosking Unattached   51
881 N. Burnham Taunton A.C.   53
882 A. Abbott Reading Joggers   58
883 J. Brown Unattached   3.50.07
884 P. Williams Unattached   08
885 C. Jones Unattached V 19
886 M. Bennett Unattached   21
887 W. Waller Unattached   21
888 D. Austin Unattached   21
889 A. Hill Saintbridge School O50 30
890 M. Moss Unattached   36
891 T. Mundy Unattached   39
892 N. Mann Unattached O50 43
893 W. Pearl Unattached   44
894 N. Holland Unattached   49
895 M. Davies Unattached   51.04
896 E. O'Byrne Unattached   05
897 J. Ward Unattached V 09
898 M. Roberts Unattached   10
899 R. Comley Unattached   10
900 P. Routledge Unattached   15
901 A. Vernoum Cathedral C.S.   24
902 B. Lane Bredon Bulletts   44
903 P. Hobbs Unattached   47
904 D. Tiller Unattached   52.06
905 S. Griffiths Gloucester A.C. L 12
906 J. Thome Unattached   14
907 G. Hill Unattached V 16
908 M. Britton Pontypridd R.R.C.   17
909 S. Williams Pontypridd R.R.C.   17
910 M. Jervis Unattached   18
911 H. McNeill Unattached   25
912 M. Boucher Unattached   25
913 B. Hartnell Unattached V 32
914 B. Martin Unattached V 34
915 A. Bunston Unattached   36
916 T. Joiner Unattached   38
917 G. Carter Unattached L 40
918 D. Jones Unattached V 46
919 R. Eaton L.R.R.C. O50 47
920 P. Cassettari Unattached   52
921 G. Smith Unattached L 55
922 M. Mason Unattached   58
923 D. Snoswell Unattached   53.15
924 S. Smith Unattached   15
925 G. Woolfe Unattached V 23
926 J. Black Vale of Aylesbury V 28
927 P. Ind Unattached   40
928 A. Davis Unattached V 50
929 D. Lewis Unattached   54.09
930 I. Howse Unattached V 15
931 N. Smith Unattached   15
932 J. Tilley Unattached   20
933 D. Hayden Unattached   27
934 B. Jones Unattached   40
935 M. Miles Pontypridd R.R.C.   46
936 A. Paterson Unattached   48
937 D  Metherell Ansford School   49
938 B. Gillespie Unattached   50
939 J. Featherstone Unattached V 57
940 W. Griffiths Unattached   55.15
941 A. Green Unattached   17
942 P. Palmer Unattached   22
943 M. Allen Unattached   23
944 R. Hill Unattached   28
945 W. Sherwood Unattached   28
946 C. Thompson Frome R.C. LV 29
947 T. Norton Gloucester A.C. V 41
948 M. Wilkins Unattached V 42
949 P. Durrant Unattached   42
950 M. Porter Unattached   55
951 P. Iles Unattached   59
952 D. Dew Unattached   56.10
953 R. Bird Unattached   16
954 C. Knobbs Unattached   17
955 M. Pryce Unattached   23
956 M. Curtis Unattached   25
957 J. Adair Unattached   27
958 A. Hunt Unattached   31
959 M. Cooper Unattached   35
960 T. Earthy Unattached   57.01
961 M. Bauermeister Unattached   02
962 A. Jones Unattached   04
963 L. Gill Unattached   06
964 I. Kennedy Unattached   16
965 J. Grey Unattached V 22
966 C. Brown Unattached   23
967 K. Campbell Unattached   25
968 A. Bolas Unattached   31
969 D. Archibald Unattached   32
970 I. Goodwin Unattached   44
971 R. Harriss Bredon Bulletts   45
972 M. Noble Unattached LV 52
973 T. Gill Unattached   53
974 N. Warrington Unattached   55
975 M. Osborn St. Paul's College   55
976 S. Ferguson Unattached   58.00
977 D. Barnes Unattached V 00
978 R. Tollervey Unattached V 12
979 A. Montague-Smith Unattached V 28
980 K. Lennard Unattached   41
981 R. Trotman Evesham   47
982 P. Vickery Unattached   57
983 A. Hornchurch Unattached   59.06
984 S. Day Unattached   06
985 T. Davies Croft Ambery   07
986 T. Harbor Reading Joggers   08
987 R. Clark Unattached   17
988 C. Bennett Unattached   18
989 E. MacDonald Unattached   20
990 C. Ball Ajars O50 21
991 A. Russell Unattached   22
992 M. Christopher Unattached   23
993 C. Joyner Unattached   25
994 B. Clark Somer A.C. V 27
995 J. Brennan Unattached V 38
996 G. Watts Unattached   40
997 D. Abbott Unattached V 40
998 B. Bagwell Unattached V 55
999 S. Knott Unattached   57
1000 S. Pimm Bath & Percy V 58
1001 J. Herbert Unattached V 4.00.00
1002 B. Morgan Unattached   07
1003 D. Houlihan Unattached   22
1004 T. Field R.A.F. Innsworth   38
1005 R. Williams Potteries M.C.   43
1006 P. Harris Unattached   51
1007 R. Lancaster Unattached   57
1008 P. Fox Unattached   01.44
1009 C. Morris Tipton H.   02.00
1010 P. Archibald Unattached   06
1011 P. Whitmore Unattached   14
1012 P. Boyden Unattached   19
1013 A. Russ Unattached   20
1014 E. Denman Unattached O50 26
1015 A. Cox Unattached   31
1016 L. Rayfield Unattached   35
1017 A. Wybrow Unattached V 37
1018 M. Soble Unattached   38
1019 T. Ashfield Unattached   39
1020 S. Knight Unattached   45
1021 P. Thomas Unattached   03.03
1022 M. Hcllewell Unattached   05
1023 R. Douch Unattached   16
1024 C. Howley Unattached L 18
1025 K. Ricketts British Aerospace O50 23
1026 I. Timbrell Unattached   28
1027 R. Kocerhan Unattached   31
1028 P. Collins Unattached   32
1029 K. Davis Unattached   33
1030 A. Brown Unattached   36
1031 R. Condon Unattached   43
1032 C. Cleghorn Unattached LV 44
1033 A. Courtenay Chelt. Grammar School   52
1034 B. Usher Unattached V 04.18
1035 A. Perrella Unattached V 32
1036 K. Lennard Unattached   40
1037 T. Norman Unattached V 45
1038 D. Norris Unattached   47
1039 N. Marshall Unattached   51
1040 C. Webb Unattached   54
1041 T. Randall Unattached   55
1042 D. Gapper Westbury H.   05.15
1043 P. Watts Cranbourne School   37
1044 N. Morgan Unattached   54
1045 S. Buckley Unattached   55
1046 M. Fisher Unattached   06.01
1047 S. Wallis Armed Forces   06
1048 M. Broad Unattached   12
1049 D. Beard Unattached   15
1050 N. Edwards Unattached O50 27
1051 D. Holt Unattached   37
1052 G. Allen Westbury H. V 43
1053 A. Wilce Rank Xerox   07.10
1054 R. Davies Unattached   11
1055 A. Greig Unattached   15
1056 M. Collins Slough H. V 15
1057 M. Turner Unattached V 21
1058 D. Greenwood Unattached   40
1059 D. Andrews Unattached   47
1060 S. Smith Poole Runners   53
1061 A. Maund Unattached   59
1062 J. Squire Unattached   08.06
1063 L. Smales St. Pauls & St. Mary's   07
1064 W. Hall Unattached   07
1065 P. Nester St. Pauls & St. Mary's   07
1066 M. Patton Unattached V 07
1067 A. Pruszewicz Unattached   21
1068 M. Hardiman Unattached   21
1069 D. Hardiman Unattached   22
1070 G. Hurley Unattached   23
1071 C. Griffin Swindon A.B.C.   36
1072 P. Green Unattached   49
1073 M. Crisp Unattached   53
1074 D. Webster Unattached   57
1075 V. Jones Unattached   58
1076 G. Bevan Unattached V 59
1077 R. Wilkinson Unattached   09.04
1078 J. Beck Unattached   06
1079 J. Stupart Unattached   25
1080 K. Guyll Unattached   28
1081 A. Taylor Unattached V 43
1082 M. Dean Unattached   45
1083 B. Davies Unattached   56
1084 T. Poiner Unattached   4.10.02
1085 K.Jones Unattached   10
1086 C. Batcher Unattached   21
1087 M. Stewart Unattached   40
1088 R. Deacon Broadmoor A.C. V 50
1089 R. Coles Broadmoor A.C.   50
1090 R. Lawrence L.R.R.C. L 53
1091 R. Short Unattached   11.09
1092 E. Bishop S. Master Marathoners O60 10
1093 P. Wilkins Unattached O50 20
1094 M. Wilkins Unattached   20
1095 G. Biggs H.M.S. Dolphin V 22
1096 N. Jones Unattached   29
1097 W. Thomas Unattached   41
1098 G. Chamberlain Unattached   46
1099 A. Parslow Canning Arms   51
1100 K. Butcher Unattached   12.05
1101 J. Wright Unattached   18
1102 C. Daws Unattached   20
1103 F. Whitmarsh Melksham R.R.   20
1104 R. Rains Unattached   21
1105 P. Smith Unattached   28
1106 D. Southgate Unattached L 35
1107 G. Sutton Unattached   37
1108 R. Mills Unattached   39
1109 D. Powell Bexhill A.C. LV 44
1110 M. Baker Unattached   51
1111 A. Wall I.C.I. Tug of War V 51
1112 R. Parsons I.C.I. Tug of War V 51
1113 M. Hefferman Unattached   13.03
1114 R. Tomkins Unattached   06
1115 W. Hathaway Unattached   12
1116 T. Lund Unattached V 19
1117 J. Spencer Unattached V 25
1118 S. Burns Unattached   40
1119 M. Ellis The Dogs   48
1120 H. Cross Unattached   14.29
1121 D. Towers Unattached   32
1122 P. Wood Unattached   38
1123 J. Welch Unattached   38
1124 P. Gibalski Unattached   15.00
1125 P. Lyons Unattached   02
1126 J. Skuse Unattached   05
1127 N. Kenny Unattached   25
1128 J. Spearey Unattached   36
1129 N. Middleton Unattached   36
1130 A. Cole Unattached   40
1131 J. Attree Harwell R.F.C.   48
1132 J. Curtis Unattached V 59
1133 R. Warriner Unattached   16.05
1134 S. Speed IBM Hursley   06
1135 P. Law Unattached   20
1136 D. Baker Unattached   30
1137 A. Lowe Unattached V 37
1138 A. Tovey Unattached V 50
1139 D. Tinsley Potteries M.C.   56
1140 R. Gurry L.R.R.C. V 58
1141 G. Peskett Unattached V 17.07
1142 W. Walters Unattached V 09
1143 C. Moulsdale Unattached   15
1144 M. Moulsdale Unattached   28
1145 N. Robertson Unattached   28
1146 R. Powell Unattached   18.04
1147 M. Matthews Unattached   25
1148 B. Dalton Unattached   35
1149 M. Herbert Unattached LV 35
1150 C. Benson Avon & Somerset Police   48
1151 A. Crees Unattached   50
1152 R. Eynom Avon & Somerset Police   53
1153 M. Jennings Unattached   55
1154 M. Yhnell Unattached   57
1155 P. Taylor Unattached V 19.01
1156 T. Evans Unattached   03
1157 J. Buckler Unattached   13
1158 S. Turnock Unattached   26
1159 J. Fothergill Unattached   27
1160 B. Allard Unattached   4.20.04
1161 M. Curley Portsmouth Joggers   51
1162 C. Blanchette Unattached   21.10
1163 A. Nichols Unattached V 10
1164 P. Harney Unattached   32
1165 G. Champken Unattached   40
1166 P. Smith Unattached   51
1167 D. Jakeman Unattached   22.16
1168 S. McDermott Unattached   17
1169 P. Wyndow Unattached   41
1170 M. Jennings Unattached   46
1171 J. Oldland Unattached L 54
1172 K. Wyndow Unattached   23.16
1173 J. Bazely Unattached   28
1174 C. Pyke Unattached   35
1175 H. Manning Unattached   43
1176 C. Wood Unattached   51
1177 J. Walters Unattached   56
1178 A. Dalton Unattached   24.06
1179 M. Ross Unattached   12
1180 F. Parker Unattached   20
1181 C. Dunwell Windsor Slough & Eton   22
1182 R. Porter Unattached   42
1183 R. Mann Unattached V 47
1184 I. Hilton Unattached   49
1185 B. Mealing Unattached   25.21
1186 A. Curtis Unattached V 29
1187 L. Moreton Pontypridd R.R.C.   47
1188 G. Nicholson Unattached   56
1189 A. Hopkins Unattached   56
1190 A. Powell Bexhill A.C. O50 26.06
1191 A. Knee Trowbridge A.C. V 10
1192 C. Budding Unattached   13
1193 A. Thomas Unattached   21
1194 A. Martin Unattached   39
1195 J. Taylor Unattached   41
1196 N. Rendell Unattached   27.03
1197 J. Dury Unattached O50 18
1198 S. Baines Unattached   32
1199 C. Gibbs Unattached   39
1200 P. Newsholme Unattached LV 42
1201 C. Farr Unattached   44
1202 K. Wiggins Unattached   52
1203 P. Regan Unattached   28.04
1204 D. Rhodes Wolverhampton & Bilston   18
1205 N. Cerni Broadmoor A.C. O50 18
1206 T. King Unattached   43
1207 E. Newman Unattached L 46
1208 S. Killen Unattached L 48
1209 G. Neale Unattached   29.06
1210 J. Kirk Unattached   10
1211 C. Warlock Unattached   14
1212 J. Williams Unattached   59
1213 R. Baker Unattached   4.30.10
1214 D. O'Brien Unattached V 23
1215 D. Thorley Unattached   36
1216 J. Armstrong Unattached O50 58
1217 P. Champion Unattached   31.20
1218 M. Jones Unattached   21
1219 P. Ramsey Unattached   30
1220 G. Artus Glos. O.B.R.F.C.   37
1221 R. Walker Unattached   42
1222 D. Hazell Unattached   32.16
1223 G. Lewis Unattached O50 21
1224 F. Lock Unattached LV 27
1225 R. Smith Unattached V 45
1226 M. Hughes Morganite S. & R.C.   33.16
1227 P. Jackson H.M.S. Fisgard   16
1228 A. Champion Unattached   16
1229 G. Melhuish Unattached   24
1230 T. Hoskins Unattached   35
1231 C Keene Gloucester A.C. LV 40
1232 C. Phillips Unattached   34.01
1233 R. Earthy Unattached   01
1234 A. Smith Unattached   02
1235 M. Palmer Unattached   02
1236 R. Winnett Unattached   21
1237 L. Morgan Unattached L 38
1238 D. Mallett Unattached   45
1239 J. Sernant L.R.R.C. LV 56
1240 D. Kins Unattached V 35.03
1241 K. Leach Unattached   27
1242 A. Davis Unattached   27
1243 R. Mills Unattached   38
1244 J. Drakeley Unattached V 57
1245 G. Jones Unattached   36.01
1246 K. Styan Unattached O50 17
1247 R. Knight Unattached   35
1248 I. Marshallsay Unattached   46
1249 S. Scott-Lee Hereford Rowing Club   37.00
1250 D. Harvey Unattached   06
1251 J. Pugh Unattached   11
1252 J. Higham Wroughton Trotters V 33
1253 R. Burgess Unattached   44
1254 A. Harrison Unattached V 51
1255 C. Phillips Unattached   38.01
1256 A. Nedoma Saintbridge School   08
1257 P. Hammond Unattached   13
1258 D. Webber Unattached LV 17
1259 T. Hefferman Unattached   19
1260 C. Fuller Unattached O50 26
1261 J. Tozer Unattached   27
1262 G. Wellfair Unattached   39
1263 G. Farr Unattached V 39.12
1264 S. Boka Unattached   29
1265 D. Dishman Unattached   4.40.42
1266 R. Hedges Unattached V 46
1267 A. Osborn Unattached L 41.10
1268 R. Williams Unattached   11
1269 J. Walton Unattached LV 35
1270 C. Hale Rank Xerox   40
1271 D. Brian Unattached   42.04
1272 R. Kirk Unattached L 32
1273 B. Innes Culdrose H.   42
1274 G. Hordienko Didcot A.C.   43.00
1275 C. Gavin R.A.F. Wyton   00
1276 B. Crumpton Unattached   07
1277 D. Woodridge Unattached V 07
1278 W. Gibbard Unattached   29
1279 S. Nutting Unattached   29
1280 T. Davis Unattached   44.11
1281 D. Nutt Westbury H. O60 11
1282 S. Colman Saintbridge School   13
1283 A. Lovegrove Unattached   47
1284 I. Rudd Unattached   45.00
1285 M. Maloney Unattached   01
1286 A. Meacham Unattached V 09
1287 D. Hill Dursley A.C.   32
1288 D. Gardiner Unattached   37
1289 R. Johnston Unattached   46 00
1290 S. Ablett Evesham R. & J.C. L 31
1291 F. Ramm Evesham R. & J.C.   31
1292 A. Ponting Unattached   48.10
1293 A. Lannie Unattached   10
1294 H. Jackson Unattached O50 49.01
1295 G. Spearing Unattached   42
1296 A. Hodson Royal W.Y.   4.50.47
1297 D. Leppier Unattached   50
1298 M. O'Reilly Unattached   51.23
1299 D. Chapman Unattached   52.02
1300 T. Ravenscroft Unattached V 54.00
1301 R. Hayward R.A.F. Hullavington O50 31
1302 R. Davis Beaufort Club   55.00
1303 J. Dillon Unattached   00
1304 R. Harvey Unattached   01
1305 P. Meddings Unattached   30
1306 A. Harding Unattached   49
1307 N. Staff Unattached   59.08
1308 P. Stone Unattached   14
1309 G. Charters- Rowe Unattached   29
1310 R. Dunn Unattached   5.01.50
1311 T. Hughes Unattached   02.00
1312 A. Creamer Unattached   00
1313 M. Danby Unattached V 00
1314 V. Horner Unattached O50 03.22
1315 T. Jones Medway A.C.   04.04
1316 B. Hill Tipton Sports   06.00
1317 P. Ruddy Unattached   07.53
1318 D. Stubbs Unattached   08.48
1319 S. Jones Unattached   5.10.25
1320 K. Perkins Unattached   11.22
1321 G. Kingston Unattached L 12.14
1322 R. Chatham Severn Vale R.T.   37
1323 J. Sutton Unattached   45
1324 D. Grimshaw Unattached   13.08
1325 G. Butcher Unattached   08
1326 P. Marshall Unattached   15.43
1327 G. Griffiths Unattached   16.05
1328 N. Gasson Unattached   30
1329 A. Dunham Unattached   17.01
1330 L. Davies Unattached V 54
1331 C. Marshall Unattached   18.38
1332 M. Pascoe Unattached O50 5.20.18
1333 F. Cox Unattached V 59
1334 J. Guyll Unattached L 22.43
1335 M. Hill Morganite S. & R.C.   25.27
1336 C. Olivers Unattached   27
1337 R. Sier Morganite S. & R.C.   27
1338 M. Demczynski Unattached   27
1339 C. Pierrepont Severn Vale R.T.   27
1340 J. Burkett Unattached   27
1341 L. Thomas Unattached V 27.46
1342 M. Bond Unattached V 46
1343 J. Hinder Unattached   46
1344 S. Whitehouse Tipton H. O70 5.34.36
1345 J. Mooney Unattached   37.29
1346 S. Betambeau Unattached   5.50.15
1347 J. Lowe Morganite S. & R.C V 18
1348 J. Nelsey Severn Vale R.T.   21
1349 K. Towle Unattached   51.15
1350 S. Osborne Unattached   56.33
1351 C. Tempest-Woods Unattached   6.03.02
1352 R. Holmes Unattached   09.51
1353       6.44.26
1354       26
         
Wheelchair      
         
1 Denise Smith W.A.M.S.A.D.   3.51.18
2 Stuart Anderson W.A.M.S.A.D.   4.37.03