Gloucester Marathon - 02/10/1983

 
Gloucester Athletic Club  
         
Gloucester Marathon  
         
Sunday 2nd October 1983  
         
Results      
         
Position Name Cat Club Time
1   N. Sirs   Windsor, Slough & Eton 2:23:54
2   D. Catlow   Cheltenham & Co. H. 24:13
3   J. Lamont   Shaftesbury H. 25:06
4   L. Davis V Gloucester A.C. 26:30
5   P. Bassett   Newcastle Staffs A.C. 30:10
6   G. Summers   Worcester A.C. 31:54
7   S. Redmayne   Muswell Hill Runners 34:25
8   D. Ide   Gloucester A.C. 28
9   M. Gibbs   Devizes A.C. 56
10   L. Wallace   Newport H. 35:07
11   G. Gormley   Unattached 7
12   P. Sugden   Reading A.C. 8
13   P. Farrell   Invicta A.C. 22
14   M. Lee   Cheltenham & Co. H. 36:58
15   R. Haddrell   Cheltenham & Co. H. 37:32
16   P. Ryder   Newcastle Staffs A.C. 46
17   P. Oakley   Dudley Kingswinford 52
18   A. MacBrayne   Herne Hill H. 38:02
19   D. Elvey   Handy Cross Joggers 29
20   N. Howells   Monmouth A.C. 41
21   M. Admas   Newport Harriers 51
22   D. West V Truman & U.P.H. 39:09
23   W. Weller   Gloucester A.C. 43
24   R. Rawlins   Harbourne H. 41:03
25   S. Barrow   Handy Cross Joggers 25
26   C. Creswick   Dursley & Dist A.C. 46
27   D. Roberts   Unattached 55
28   P. Jones   Unattached 42:08
29   P. Oxton   Worsley Harriers 14
30   J. Whitley   Leamington C & A.C. 21
31   B. Davies V Croft Amberley A.C. 22
32   T. Cutler   Poole Runners 24
33   V. Holman   Thetford A.C. 41
34   R. Phelps   Frome R Club 45
35   R. Bowyer   Oxford City A.C. 2:42:54
36   C. Hynam V LT. District Line H. 43:31
37   M. Moyse   Somerton A.C. 47
38   K. Buckle V Cheltenham & Co. H. 44:05
39   P. Dent   Wiggan Harriers & A.C. 26
40   E. Sanders   Unattached 28
41   J. Hall   Clevedon A.C. 44
42   J. White V Handycross Joggers 50
43   P. Neighbour   Unattached 59
44   M. Macklam   R.A.F. Innsworth 45:17
45   E. Baud   Gloucester A.C. 27
46   T. Pettitt   Weston A. C. 46:03
47   D. Spackman   Gloucester A.C. 23
48   J. Ball   Leicester Coritanians 24
49   A. Roper   Weston A.C. 32
50   R. Sharland   Unattached 39
51   C. Owen V Newport H. 52
52   G. Leyshon   Gloucester A.C. 52
53   I. Kendall   Unattached 47:13
54   M. Hiscocks   Unattached 19
55   N. Johnson V Dudley & Stourbridge H. 32
56   R. Cytlau   Tipton Harriers 49
57   P. Turner   Leamington C & A. C. 48:00
58   C. Birch V Gloucester A.C. 2
59   K. Martin   L.T. District Line H 6
60   D. Dowdle   Gloucester A.C. 7
61   A. Harvey   Barnet&Dist A.C. 16
62   R. Hodges   Gloucester A.C. 18
63   D. Thompson   Ashford RR 29
64   D. Hodgson   Unattached 39
65   P. Lawrence V London RR.C. 47
66   J. Gillett   Stroud & Dist A.C. 50
61   R. Cawood   Verlea A.C. 51
68   K. Ferris   London RR.C. 49:12
69   T. Miles   Devizes A.C. 2:49:29
70   J. Webb   ValeofAylesburyA.C. 33
71   A. Stanton   Cheltenham & Co.H 36
72   P. Mulier   Shropshire Shufflers 52
73   G. Clarke   Bristol A.C. 50:13
74   R. Holmes   Devizes A.C. 15
75   P. Kemp   London RRC. 16
76   K. FarreU V Unattached 18
77   K. Ferris   Swindon A.C. 28
78   M. Hobbs   R.A.F. Lyneham 50
79   M. Eldred   Unattached 51:14
80   J. Sweeting   Westbury H. 17
81   M. Staton   Unattached 27
82   N. Bromfield   Unattached 43
83   B. Hall   Newton Abbott A.C. 46
84   R. Howe   Burnham Joggers 50
85   D. Salway V Weston A.C. 53
86   N. Johnston   Army 59
87   C. Bromley-Gardner   Unattached 52:04
88   M. Ball   Bath & Percy A.C. 8
89   I. Jenkins   Unattached 19
90   R. Davies   Ross A.C. 29
91   J. Williams V Unattached 32
92   R. Taylor V Epsom & Ewell H. 41
93   T. Curry   Gloucester A.C. 43
94   V. Osmond V Westbury H. 52
95   T. Smith   Polytechnic H. 56
96   M. Hawkesworth   Whitbread Flowers 53:07
97   C. O'Carroll   Gloucester A.C. 27
98   D. Reid   Myrtle Tree 31
99   T. Evans   Unattached 35
100   A. Harrop   Burnham Joggers 44
101   A. Doyle   Guildford Orienteers 54:04
102   C. Davies V Melksham R.R.C. 5
103   J. Pegg V D.K. R.F.C. 2:54:06
104   D. Ward   Unattached 10
105   R. Hart   Weston A.C. 19
106   A. Magnall   Vale of Aylesbury 26
107   C. Rose   Weston A.C. 27
108   J. Morris   Cheltenham & Co.H 37
109   K. Taylor   Unattached 49
110   J. Wybrant   Newport H. 55:00
111   D. Owners O Oxford City A.C. 3
112   J. Hughes V Strongbow Bulmers 4
113   R. Buss   Unattached 10
114   A. Peters   Cheltenham & Co. H. 17
115   C. Lancett V Sandwell Valley R.C. 18
116   P. Sutcliffe V Telford A.C. 19
117   P. Boulton   Staffs Moreland A.C. 22
118   M. Hehir V Trowbridge & Dist A.C. 24
119   S. Tripp   Clevedon A.C. 30
120   P. Alden   Frome R.C. 30
121   C. Tucker   Bristol A.C. 30
122   N. Morgan   Unattached 31
123   D. Rudman   Taunton A.C. 31
124   J. Reason   Swindon A.C. 36
125   V.Cox   Swindon A.C. 36
126   G. Brown   Poole Runners 38
127   L. Watson L London Olympiads 40
128   G. Jones O Rhymney Valley A.C. 55
129   A. Castledine   Unattached 59
130   B. Jones   Unattached 56:05
131   M. Hanlon   Gloucester A.C. 12
132   A. Dood   Bath & Bercy A.C. 19
133   R. Pratt   Leamington C & A.C. 27
134   D. Robbins   Unattached 30
135   D. Potter   Unattached 31
136   A. Skuse   Unattached 40
137   D. Cox V Unattached 2:56:45
138   A. Dominey   Poole Runners 45
139   T. Stagles   Newtown Footpads 48
140   J. Pritchyard V Thames H & H 49
141   W. McLeod   Ross A.C. 50
142   D. Norman   Unattached 52
143   M. Corden   I.B.A. Sports 54
144   D. Moseley   Unattached 59
145   J. Dixon O Bristol A.C. 57:01
146   C. Gaunt   Gloucester A.C. 1
147   R. Pitt   Unattached 8
148   P. Morrill V Dudley Kingswinford 21
149   D. Monahan   Unattached 29
150   L. Pegler   Gloucester A.C. 50
151   C. Jackson   Chepstow H. 52
152   J. Conroy   Westbury H. 58:02
153   C. Davis   Unattached 7
154   J. Murphy O Hereford & Co. A.C. 8
155   D. Williams V Dinas Powis R.C. 14
156   S. Colvin   Cheltenham & Co. H. 19
157   J. Norton O Strongbow Bulmers 22
158   J. Deeley   Iichfield R.C. 27
159   G. Jenkins V Invicta A.C. 39
160   R. Gardner   Somerton R,C. 43
161   P. Faulkner V Croft Ambrey A.C. 45
162   H. Gore   Dudley Kingswinford 49
163   W. Bratty   R.A.F. Innsworth 51
164   S. Beale   Unattached 53
165   L. Golder   Unattached 53
166   T. Murphy V Rowntrees A.C. 59:13
167   J. Wherlock   Westbury H. 16
168   G. Cotter   Unattached 36
169   A. Gray   L.T. District Line H. 40
170   U. Wilson   Unattached 42
171   M. Harrop   Unattached 2:59:45
172   W. Smith V Unattached 46
173   D. Blore   Unattached 46
174   R. Sinar   West Bromwich H, 48
175   G. Miller   Yeovil M & R.C. 50
176   B. Rennie   Unattached 57
177   T. Payne   Empire Sports & S.C. 3:00:06
178   A. Berra   London Road RC. 9
179   S. Crockford   Poole Runners 16
180   S. Nefl   Faversham C & A.C. 18
181   C. Elliott   Bredon Bullets 22
182   S. Reynolds   Unattached 26
183   M. Summers   Wolverhampton & Bilston 26
184   G. Herbert   Sale Harriers 28
185   C. Barrett L Unattached 33
186   R. Newman   Dursley & District A.C. 42
187   M. Soloman V Unattached 56
188   W. Metcalfe   Newham & Essex Beagles 58
189   R. Pearson   Kendal A.A.C. 3:01:00
190   M. Kernan   Cheltenham & Co. H. 1
191   W. Reid   Wessex Road Runners 10
192   J. Elliott O London R.RC. 10
193   P. Fishlock   Unattached 13
194   S. Gardiner   Unattached 15
195   M. Clegg   R.A.F. Innsworth 27
196   J. Evans   Unattached 37
197   R. Rulter   Yate & District A.C. 43
198   J. Cooper   Unattached 49
199   D. Powell V Trowbridge A.C. 3:02:12
200   K. Jackson   Dursley & Dsitrict A.C. 15
201   G. Merfield V Unattached 23
202   D. Moore   Unattached 32
203   G. Avery   Unattached 33
204   M. Hanks   Bromsgrove & Rejdditch A.C. 33
205   P. Slavin V Bath & Percy A.C. 3:02:47
206   P. Trickett   Bourton Road Runners 47
207   C. Bell   R.A.F. 03:04
208   T. Chappell   Myrtle Tree 5
209   B. Adams   Tipton H 11
210   J. Warby   Poole Runners 23
211   A. Nicol   Gloucester A.C. 28
212   D. Monks   Unattached 32
213   M. O'Sullivan   Empire Sports & S.C. 45
214   L. Woodall   Dudley & Stourbridge H. 47
215   J. Crees   Basingstoke Police 52
216   S. Williams   Unattached 55
217   G. Sellers V Unattached 58
218   I. Prentice   Bourton Road Runners 04:09
219   P. Dade   Unattached 9
220   W. Copeland   Somerton RC. 18
221   B. Heaford   Cheltenham & Co.H. 22
222   B. Griffiths   Unattached 26
223   P. Cornish   Unattached 34
224   R. Barker   Unattached 40
225   E. Humphreys   Unattacked 49
226   T. Dickinson   Unattached 55
227   I. Thurley V Unattached 55
228   P. Blenkiron   Unattached 56
229   P. Tanswell   Unattached 58
230   E. Knight V Unattached 05:09
231   P. Stoneham   Wootton Bassett Hounds 11
232   V. McConnell L Clevedon A.C. 12
233   C. Brooks   Unattached 16
234   D. Rogers   Telford A.C. 21
235   R. Hayward   Taunton A.C. 27
236   A. Cassidy   Unattached 28
237   C. Smithers   Poole Runners 34
238   T. Hale V D.K. R.F.C. 45
239   M. Pritchard   Caldicot R.RC. 3:05:47
240   P. Simmons   Unattached 49
241   M. Barnes V Gloucester A.C. 57
242   P. Clarke   Telford A.C. 06:01
243   P. Nightingale   Unattached 5
244   G. Clements   Unattached 5
245   S. Davey   Unattached 5
246   A. Stockham   Unattached 12
247   C. Harper   S.W. Gas Leisure Assc. 22
248   R. Lockhart   Unattached 24
249   B. Witcher   Unattached 31
250   D. Wilson-Evans   Unattached 36
251   W. Hall   Unattached 46
252   P. Paul   Stroud A.C. 57
253   J. Murphy   Unattached 07:10
254   N. Wallis   Unattached 12
255   D. Buckle   Stroud & Dist A.C. 16
256   S. Harbottle   Strongbow Bulmers 18
257   J. Kelly   Unattached 25
258   S. James   Stroud & District A.C. 26
259   E.Adey V Strongbow Bulmers 29
260   J. Wilson   Poole Runners 34
261   L Gordon V I.B.A. Sports 37
262   A. Robbins V Unattached 39
263   P. Perks   Unattached 39
264   J. McLellan O Stone Masters M 40
265   C. Bartlett   Unattached 46
266   K. Delara   Clevedon A.C. 49
267   P. Bolwell   Newport H. 51
268   J. Thornton   Highgate H 53
269   B. Smith   Unattached 57
270   D. Dew   Unattached 59
271   G. Davies V RV.A.C. 08:00
272   M. Gathercole V Guernsey Islands A.C. 15
273   S. Harvey   Unattached 3:08:16
274   A. Evans V White Horse H. 23
275   T. Brading 0 Windsor, Slough & Eton 29
276   J. O'Connor V Victory A.C. 35
277   A. Walter   Unattached 53
278   J. Askew   Malvern College 56
279   W. Morgan   Unattached 09:00
280   A. Hetherington V Unattached 2
281   L. Lloyd   Unattached 11
282   D. Hughes V Empire Sports & S.C. 19
283   J. Mason o Hong Kong Distance R.C. 26
284   R. Blackburn V D.K R.F.C. 28
285   C. Taylor   Muswell Hill Runners 30
286   S. Kent   Army A. A. 56
287   M. Moffatt   Army A. A. 56
288   E. Bartlett   Medway A.C. 59
289   M. Stone V Monmouth A.C. 10:03
290   A. Carter   Droitwich A.C. 11
291   C. Wood   Handycross Joggers 14
292   D. Parnell   Unattached 18
293   C. Ansell   Unattached 26
294   B. Gayner O Bath & Percy A.C. 28
295   K. Fletcher   Somer A.C. 30
296   S. Lillington V Clevedon A.C. 41
297   R. Eastmond   Unattached 49
298   B. Summall   Telford A.C. 58
299   I. Thorpe   Unattached 11:00
300   J. Hughes V Unattached 3
301   S. Lumber   Poole Runners 7
302   R Warren   Swindon A.C. 15
303   J. Smith   Hewell Grange 25
304   R. Le Moine V Surrey W.C. 38
305   W. Griffiths   Unattached 47
306   S. Godwin   Unattached 48
307   M. Fletcher   Torfaen 3:11:50
308   M. Salt   Unattached 55
309   M. Wheeler   Winbledon Windmillers 12:04
310   P. Gallagher   Unattached 14
311   T. Jennings   Unattached 20
312   S. Perrin   Purbeck A.C. 29
313   B. Williams V Dowty 36
314   C. Nyman V Friskney & Dist H. 37
315   J. Hogan   London RR. 39
316   M. White V Unattached 40
317   R. Wells   Unattached 44
318   R. Fisher   Weston A.C. 44
319   P. Chastney   Unattached 46
320   I. Eccott V Unattached 47
321   J. Renowden V Unattached 52
322   M. Maloney   Unattached 13:03
323   J. Smith   Highgate Harriers 11
324   G. Sandilands   Unattached 13
325   D. Inwood   Somer A.C. 14
326   A. Atkins   West Bromwich H. 16
327   E. Collier   Bredon Bullets 16
328   A. Hall   Unattached 17
329   N. Evans   Unattached 28
330   A. Bevington   Unattached 29
331   S. Cowley   Unattached 31
332   A. Pocock V Unattached 37
333   M. Feinberg   Highgate H. 40
334   N. Towler   Unattached 41
335   N. Lane V Bourton Road Runners 43
336   D. Jones   Unattached 48
337   E. Spencer V Victory A.C. 52
338   B. Thorpe   Stroud A.C. 52
339   R. Price   Dinas Powis RC. 52
340   R. Voyce V Unattached 54
341   R. Sparkes   Gloucester 3:13:56
342   B. Singleton   Ealing & Southall A.C. 57
343   R. Rowden   Unattached 58
344   C. Buxton   Gloucester 59
345   P. Jeffcutt   Stockport Harriers 14:10
346   M. Swatton   Salisbury A.C. 38
347   C. Ben   Bredon Bullets 44
348   J. Brian-Davis   Bracknell A.C. 46
349   A. Alwp   Unattached 48
350   C. Harrison V Saintbridge School 50
351   R. Benson   Unattached 58
352   I. Chadwick   RA.F. Hereford 15:00
353   K. Knox   RA.F. West Drayton 2
354   E. McNulty   Unattached 19
355   H. Bowen   Unattached 23
356   J. Thompson   Chiltern Striders 23
357   D. Jarvis   Burnham Joggers 26
358   A. Wiggins   Faversham A.C. 27
359   W. Lea   Unattached 32
360   M. Ward   Unattached 38
361   M. Trouteaud V Guernsey Islands 40
362   G. Heaven   Unattached 42
363   S. Humphries   Bourton Road Runners 44
364   P. Fox   Unattached 49
365   K. Higgins   Hewell Grange 50
366   R. Noakes   Unattached 55
367   L. Carbery V Unattached 58
368   J. Todd V Unattached 16:00
369   B. Golding   Potteries Marathon Club 5
370   D. Broughton   Bath & Percy A.C. 11
371   R. Antell   Unattached 16
372   M. Short   Unattached 20
373   R. Dowdle   Unattached 30
374   Mills   Unattached 34
375   P. Rush   PurbeckAC 03:16:37
376   J. Devine   Unattached 46
377   T. Smith   New Forest Runners 53
378   R. Tocock   Unattached 55
379   D. Kukainis   Banbury H. 13
380   T. Kelly   Unattached 17
381   J. Stone   Unattached 20
382   D. Bellis V Unattached 26
383   S. Murton   Unattached 32
384   W. Chetwood   Hercules Wimbledon 56
385   R Usher   Unattached 59
386   B. Madelin   Tipton H. 10
387   F. Yearsley   Dursley & District 11
388   J. Stack   WestburyH. 19
389   K. Vickers   ClevedonA.C. 24
390   J. Hughes   Unattached 26
391   D. Granger   Army A.A. 31
392   S. Jones   Unattached 33
393   R. Kearn   Unattached 38
394   B. Ritchie   Unattached 39
395   M. Ford     40
396   J. Baugh   Newport H. 46
397   T. Henderson V British Marathoners RC. 58
398   R. Webb V Westbury H. 15
399   T. Randall V Unattached 16
400   C. Boyle   Unattached 17
401   K. Masters   Unattached 18
402   T. Cox   Beaufort Beagles 20
403   R. Wilcox   Unattached 20
404   R. Pratt V R.A.F. Innsworth 22
405   R. Ellis O Stroud 30
406   M. Staley   British Triathlon Assc. 35
407   M. Weatherall   Saintbridge School 38
408   R. Cook O Ealing&SouthallAC. 54
409   J. Eldon   Reading Joggers 03:19:56
410   W. Hobbs O Unattached 57
411   G. Stracher   Edinburgh Southern H. 20:10
412   J. Randall   Devizes A.C. 10
413   K. Harrison   Unattached 21
414   B. West   Sutton Roamers 27
415   B. Cleghorn V Reading Joggers 30
416   T. Dyke V Stourport A.C. 30
417   G. Coulter   Durham City H. 36
418   G.Webb   Bolton United 40
419   M. Hawker   Unattached 40
420   H. May O Michelin A.C. 43
421   J. Button   Bourton RR 44
422   J. Knowlton   Poole Runners 53
423   A. Craig   Sutton Roamers 54
424   R Carter   Unattached 56
425   J. Matthews   Unattached 57
426   D. Trotman   Unattached 58
427   J. Noble   Unattached 21:01
428   A. Newman   Unattached 3
429   T. Payne V The Quay Men 4
430         11
431   H. Purbrick   White Horse Harriers 15
432   M. Best   Poole Runners 19
433   R Clarke   Gloucester A.C. 20
434   B. Atkins   Unattached 24
435   E. Davey   Unattached 29
436   K. Dixon   Unattached 32
437   J. Lane   Yeovil RR & M. Club 36
438   K. Evans V Hong Kong Distance Club 39
439   G. Hellen   Yate & District A.C. 40
440   A Hirst   Unattached 40
441   S. Lawless   Unattached 43
442   S. Bullock   Unattached 59
443   U. Graham LV Fleet & Crookham 03:22:03
444   F. Pursey   Unattached 4
445   A. Choffin   Taunton & W. Som. AC. 11
446   L. Courtney   Faversham Cycling & A.C. 16
447   G. Hitchmough V Newport H. 20
448   A. Porter   Unattached 21
449   D. Brown   Beaufort Beagles 22
450   N. Clifford   London RRC 36
451   D. Thake   Unattached 41
452   G. Maisey   Wootton Bassett Hounds 43
453   K. Roche   Unattached 43
454   I. Jones   Hillingdon A.C. 46
455   J. Letchford   Burnham Joggers 50
456   C. Lee   Unattached 54
457   D. Glover   Unattached 56
458   J. Hollowell L Burham Joggers 23:01
459   P. Garwood   Unattached 7
460   J. Brummitt V Unattached 12
461   A. Turner   Unattached 12
462   A. Dickinson   Unattached 20
463   M. Beeks   Monmouth AC. 20
464   A. Merritt   Burnham Joggers 20
465   G. Beach   Unattached 24
466   B. Pike V Yeovil Town M & R Club 25
467   B. Bradley-Smith V Unattached 34
468   A. Dowdle   Unattached 41
469   C. Maloney   Unattached 57
470   I. James V Prison Service A.C. 24.10
471   C. Partridge V Unattached 12
472   S. Palmer   Unattached 16
473   P. Millsom   Unattached 18
474   V. Jakeman   Sutton Roamers 20
475   D. Marchant   Unattached 22
476   J. Bamford   Unattached 22
477   M. Webb   Devizes AC. 03:24:24
478   D. Gibbs   Unattached 36
479   C. Tiley   Unattached 41
480   G. Evans   Unattached 42
481   R. Ayres   Bourton RR 46
482   I. Attwood   Unattached 48
483   B. Eggleston V Unattached 51
484   R. Carter V Unattached 55
485   B. Pritchard   Couriers Hereford 56
486   S. Selwood   Unattached 25.06
487   A. Nicholls V Wolv&BilstonA.C. 9
488   M. Jaras   Unattached 19
489   S. Pimm O Bath & Percy A.C. 25
490   J. Watson   Monmouth AC. 27
491   A. Szwed   Unattached 39
492   T. Browse   Bow St Runners 45
493   R. Brunt   Unattached 48
494   A. Leslie V Unattached 53
495   P. Finch   Unattached 53
496   J. Tilley   Unattached 54
497   R. White V Newport H. 54
498   L. Cozens   Unattached 55
499   G. Bolton   Unattached 58
500         26.04
501   D.Jones V Sparkhill H. 9
502   G. West   Prison Striders A.C. 10
503   N. Seale   Unattached 21
504   W. Hall   Unattached 24
505   K. Davies   Unattached 26
506   R Green   Harbourne H 28
507   M. Harnett V Torfaen A.C. 32
508   D. Betterton O Unattached 34
509   C. Morris   Tipton H 36
510   I. Wilton-Jones   Newport H. 43
511   D. Dyer   Evesham R & J Club 3.26.52
512   A. Byrne   P.M.A.C. 52
513   D. Patterson   Unattached 53
514   D. Jones   Unattached 53
515   D. Streatfield ? Unattached 58
516   B. Stepney   Quarry Rd. Cruisers 58
517   A. Grimmett   Glos-shire Cosntabulary 58
518   P. Galler   Unattached 27.01
519   W. Hawkins O RA.F. Innsworth 6
520   K. Gittos V London RRC. 8
521   P. Sharpc V Glos shire Constabulary 13
522   D. Brian   Unattached 14
523   M. Cross V Stroud & D.A.C. 15
524   I. Smith   Unattached 36
525   M. Woodason V Unattached 40
526   R Findlay   SomertonA.C. 59
527   P. Burden   Unattached 59
528   J. Griffin   Racing Club G.B. 59
529   G. Moores O Unattached 28:00
530   A. Ford   Unattached 0
531   D. Williams V Poole Runners 4
532   J. Payne   Unattached 6
533   M. Dyer   Evesham R & J. Club 10
534   D. Thomas   Unattached 12
535   B. Cartlidge   Bourton R.R. 12
536   R. Mattock   Skipton & Dist A.C. 12
537   M. Ashenford   Unattached 12
538   W. Duggan   Rowheath H. 14
539   M  Taylor   Unattached 19
540   D. Arnold   Devizes A.C. 20
541   S. Phillips   Empire Sports & S.C. 27
542   M. McKay LV Fleet & Crookham 32
543   C. Lloyd V Unattached 42
544   H. Martin O Blockheath H. 42
545   M. Berry V Unattached 3:28:43
546   M. Christopher   Gloucester A.C. 46
547   A. Langford   Unattached 46
548   P. Pinchin V Dursley & Dist AC. 29:05
549   IC. Sturge   Unattached 7
550   K. Wright   Dursley & District 10
551   M. Peltit   Unattached 11
552   D. O'Connell V Unattached 19
553   P. Smith   B.U.R.AC. 22
554   P. Burden   Unattached 22
555   A. Titcombe   Unattached 29
556   A. Hughes   Kent Police A.O 29
557   P. Gillespie   Unattached 34
558   S. Farnworth   Bourton R.R. 36
559   M. Smith   Guildford Orienteers 41
560   G. Gamage   Unattached 42
561   G. Thomas   Unattached 44
562   P. Hughes   Unattached 56
563   C. Prichard   Unattached 58
564   A. Leary   Unattached 30:00
565   A. Merritt   Unattached 2
566   J. Jarrett   Unattached 4
567   S. Marson   Unattached 12
568   M. Bartley V Unattached 14
569   R. Leebetter   Unattached 20
570   R. Manning O Blackheath H 28
571   C. Chapman   Caldicot R.R. Club 33
572   J. Brown O Wootton Bassett Hounds 35
573   S. Littlewood   Unattached 43
574   M. Fryer   Unattached 45
575   N. Hallam   Unattached 45
576   J. Lewis   Dursley & Dist 48
577   A. Fitzgerald V Dartford H. 53
578   P. Sabiston   Bourton R.R. 31:00
579   P. Nagl   Unattached 3:31:04
580   R. Washbourne   Trowbridge A.C. 11
581   P. Horton   Army A.A. 15
582   D. Dawood   Unattached 17
583   M. Hudd   Unattached 24
584   A. Stewart   Telford A.C. 24
585   G. Young   Unattached 31
586   S. Townsend   Unattached 33
587   L. Hale L Devizes AC. 46
588   K. Edwards   Frome R.C. 47
589   M. Stokes   Frome R.C. 47
590   K. Bedford   Basingstoke Police 49
591   S. Price   Unattached 32:10
592   D. Grogan O R.A.F. Abingdon 13
593   J. Littlewood   Unattached 28
594   P. Dunsdon   Burnham Joggers 29
595   P. Hickman   Unattached 29
596   C. Rawlings   Unattached 35
597   A. Brown   Unattached 38
598   S. Duckett   Unattached 48
599   J. McArdle   Bredon Bullets 50
600   W. Carr V H.MS. Flying Fox 59
601   M. Hurst   Unattached 33:02
602   J. Gilbert   Whitbread Flowers 5
603   D. Brown   Gloucester A.C. 11
604   A. Coombs   Victory A.C. 19
605   J. Ross   Unattached 23
606   D. Steptoe O Unattached 25
607   M. Davies   Unattached 28
608   B. Bullock V Myrtle Tree 28
609   R. Russell   Unattached 3!
610   S. Pugh   Unattached 31
611   M. Pollard   Unattached 36
612   E. Jackson V Unattached 46
613   T. Spenlove-Brown   Unattached 3:33:52
614   J. Plowman V Unattached 53
615   A. Curtis V Unattached 34:02
616   K. Daniels   Unattached 4
617   A. Ferguson V Empire Sports & S.C. 10
618   C. Pinfold   Unattached 12
619   G. Stoakes   Unattached 18
620   J. Harris V Unattached 23
621   W. Greenwood V Unattached 25
622   A. Pewton   Unattached 25
623   M. Cartledge   Unattached 28
624   A. Jeffcutt   Unattached 28
625   R. Mundy   Unattached 32
626   B. Phillips V Swindon A,C. 36
627   S. Longton   Unattached 40
628   D. Rose   Unattached 42
629   B. Nash   Unattached 44
630   P. Nyeki V Unattached 44
631   K. Moore   Unattached 51
632   M. Jayes   Unattached 56
633   P. Luxton   Unattached 58
634   C. Bell   Unattached 35:07
635   G. Parker V Unattached 8
636   G. Pearce   Northampton Phoenix 15
637   J. Sharp   Unattached 17
638   C. Blanchette   Wolv & Bilston A.C. 21
639   R. Gardiner   Unattached 27
640   M. Davies V Unattached 37
641   M. Bishop   White Horse Harriers 43
642   K. Peacock   Unattached 51
643   S. Fulton   Unattached 52
644   R. Dixon   Gloucester AC. 53
645   M. Knight   Unattached 56
646   C. Smith   Unattached 36:00
647   S. Porter   Unattached 3:36:01
648   J. Pope   Unattached 3
649   B. Price   R.A.F. Bracknell 5
650   A. Jones V Unattached 12
651   K. Tibbit   Army A A 19
652   C. West   Sutton Roamers 26
653   R. Smith   Malvern College 27
654   R. Abbott   Unattached 28
655   B. Wheat   University Press AC. 28
656   B. Turnley   Unattached 43
657   S. Sprules   Unattached 48
658   K. Moulder   Yate & District AC. 55
659   D. Abbott V Hucclecote Comm. Assc. 37:00
660   R. du Pareq V Metropolitan Police A A 5
661   V. Jones   Unattached 6
662   R. Witcomb   Unattached 18
663   A. Simms V Unattached 19
664   R. Barton   Unattached 32
665   M. Morris   Unattached 48
666   G. Mills   Unattached 58
667   V. Mills   Unattached 59
668   T. Newman   Unattached 38:00
669   S. Byrne   Unattached 0
670   D. Morgan   Unattached 5
671   I. Cheater   Unattached 20
672   D. Hancock   Unattached 30
673   G. Hebden 0/60 Whitchurch Masters 36
674   J. Darknell V Mynyddwyr De Cymru 38
675   D. Brown   Coulsdon Joggers 43
676   J. James   Gloucester AC. 45
677   R. Brown V Burnham H. 46
678   N. Burby   Gloucester AC. 52
679   P. Horseman   Unattached 53
680   I. Oliver   Unattached 39:04
681   M. O'Connor V Hants Fire Brigade A AC. 3:39:08
682   J. Adlam V Unattached 38
683   A Smith   Unattached 41
684   P. Burman   Morton Stanley Joggers 43
685   R. Tompkins   Unattached 43
686   R. Dickson   Unattached 44
687   D. Perkins V Unattached 44
688   G. Score y   Unattached 48
689   G. Parry   Unattached 49
690   E. Pugh V The Quay-Men 59
691   D. Belterton   Unattached 40:02
692   G. Hanks   Banbury H. 5
693   M. Roberts   Unattached 6
694   J. Walsh   Les Croupiers 19
695   G. Hooper   Unattached 28
696   S. Foster   Unattached 29
697   B. Hart V Unattached 43
698   P. Vickery   Dover Road Runners 46
699   G. Burton LV Unattached 48
700   B. Hammond V R.A.F. Innsworth 52
701   S. Boucher   Unattached 53
702   R. Rose   Basingstoke Police 56
703   N. Sayer LV Reading Joggers 58
704   T. Bailey   Unattached 41:04
705   C. Caine   Unattached 10
706   B. Roberts V Cannock-Chase A.C. 20
707   J. Samples   Unattached 24
708   D. Weston V Unattached 28
709   K. Jackson   Bath & Percy A.C. 29
710   D. Wills   Unattached 35
711   K. Clark   Basingstoke Police A.C. 36
712   J. Batham O Unattached 51
714   K. Williams L Tipton H. 53
715   P. Cave L Unattached 3:41:53
716   L. Morgan   Unattached 55
717   P. Hobbs   Unattached 56
718   M. Edwards VET Victory A.C. 42:13
719   P. Marshall   Unattached 19
720   B. Pitcher VET Ross A.C. 23
721   S. Hollingsworth   Devizes A.C. 25
722   P. Ashwell VET Weston A.C. 39
723   J. Howe   Gloucester AC. 39
724   D. Pugh V Unattached 42
725   P. Lindup   Unattached 44
726   C. Budding   Unattached 48
727   E. North V Unattached 50
728   R. Bellis   Unattached 43:09
729   G. Carter L Unattached 10
730   R. Haller   Droitwich A.C. 16
731   P. Bennett   Unattached 29
732   W. Waller   Unattached        ' 31
733   P. Bowine LV Bath&PA.C. 44
734   P. Beighton   S-W Gas Leisure Assc. 44
735   R. Hobbs   Unattached 50
736   R. Hinder   Unattached 50
737   N. Grogon   Unattached 58
738   P. Robert V Unattached 44:00
739   B. Brooker   Stroud & District A.C. 8
740   D. Simons V Faversham A.C. 12
741   P. Marshall   Unattached 13
742   V. Holub   New Zealand 14
743   M. Marshall V Unattached 14
744   J. Corbin   Unattached 20
745   P. Hillman   Unattached 20
746   D. Walker   Unattached 20
747   D. Harvey L Unattached 24
748   P. Ranson   Unattached 30
749   G. Thompson O/ Unattached 3:44:34
750   T. Scott L Unattached 39
751   G. Scott V Unattached 39
752   P. Patman V Bristol Jogging Club 50
753   J. Evans L Unattached 52
754   J. Daly   Unattached 54
755   R. Kealaher V Coldicot RR 59
756   D. Birss   Unattached 45:06
757   G. Gamon   Quarry Rd Cruisers 8
758   J. Murray   Shrewsbury A.C. 12
759   S. Marray L Unattached 13
760   D. Wakefield V Unattached 23
761   N. Dolan   Unattached 24
762   A. Kett V Unattached 26
763   M. Dorrington   Unattached 31
764   B. Martin V Marathon Club U.K. 32
765   G. Finch   Unattached 37
766   G. Hayles   S. London Harriers 38
767   E. Moon   Unattached 43
768   R. Judge   Unattached 45
769   M. Hurford   Unattached 48
770   J. Haynes   Unattached 54
771   R. Bowden   Unattached 56
772   M. Woodward V Long Dist Walkers Assc. 58
773   C. Gentry   Handy-Cross Joggers 46:00
774   T. Saunders   Unattached 3
775   R. Saines V Unattached 4
776   M. Wildig O/60 Hereford A.C. 6
777   C. Atchinson   Unattached 9
778   R. Emms   Unattached 15
779   V. Hohhs   Unattached 20
780   N. Lloyd   Unattached 23
781   P. Wiseman L Unattached 26
782   P. Long   Unattached 27
783   J. Woffenden V Somer A.C. 3:46:32
784   M. Butler   Somer A.C. 32
785   P. Hclycr   Poole Runners 44
786   S. Reely   Centurian RR 57
787   G. Nichols V Unattached 47:32
788   A. Hobbs   Myrtletree 34
789   P. Clapp   Unattached 37
790   R. Hill   Unattached 44
791   C. Swannick L Unattached 44
792   G. Bufton LV Unattached 44
793   D. Holder   Whitbread Flowers 46
794   G. Holder O Unattached 48
795   M. Caines   Unattached 48
786   A. Long V Unattached 48
797   A. Oliver   Unattached 49
798   M. Lawrence   Unattached 49
799   A. Curtis V Quay-Men 53
800   D. Law V Tipton Harriers 48:00
801   W. Wright   Unattached 15
802   R. Turner   Unattached 8
803   B. Williams   Unattached 15
804   T. Dancey   Unattached 18
805   A. Pash   Unattached 20
806   P. Burt   Unattached 27
807         31
808   A. Christmas 0/50 Stroud & District A.C. 33
809   D. Sayer   Reading Joggers 36
810   C. Beswick   Unattached 37
811   B. Dudley 0/50 Unattached 3:48:47
812   L. Wigmore O Basingstoke Police 52
813   R. Smith   Unattached 53
814   M. Sherridon V Unattached 58
815   T. Jones   Medway A.C. 49:05
816   D. Purvis   London RR.C. 12
817   S. Short   Unattached 3:49:16
818   C. Jackson   Chepstow Harriers 20
819   D. Griffiths   Unattached 22
820   A. Pacini o Unattached 30
821   A. Williams V Unattached 43
822   N. Baggott   Gloucester A.C. 45
823   L. Parry   Gloucester A.C. 46
824   P. Kitchen   Unattached 54
825   M. Chessher   Unattached 56
826   G. Batcholer V Unattached 50:03
827   M. Lee V Unattached 12
828   B. Uling   Unattached 26
829   J. Carter   Quay-Men 30
830   R. Chapman   Unattached 31
831   J. Cadwallader L Unattached 36
832   K. Robbins V R.A.O.B. 38
833   G. Giesbrecht   Unattached 43
834   A. Manley   Somer A.C. 44
835   M. Burford   Unattached 50
836   J. Brown   Unattached 50
837   P. Griffiths   Unattached 59
838   D. Hardiman   Unattached 59
839   P. Mitchell   Unattached 51:00
840   P. Doyle   Unattached 5
841   D. Manley   Weston A.C. 5
842   K. Morris V Unattached 8
843   C. Greene   Unattached 14
844   J. Jackson   Unattached 14
845   G. Davies   Unattached 15
846   D. Hoskins   Unattached 17
847   T. Whitmore   Unattached 25
848   S. Brittain   Unattached 28
849   G. Ratcliffe   Southdown Or. 30
850   L. Brown   Unattached 37
851   R. Wilkins   Unattached 40
852   P. Wihtle   Myrtletree 42
830   R. Saunders O Gloucester A.C. 46
854   A. Hines   Unattached 50
855   M. Barton   Unattached 53
856   G. Evans V Unattached 52:00
857   B. Markham V Croft Ambrey R.C. 13
858   D. Short V Unattached 15
859   R. Skeplorn V Unattached 16
860   P. Stainer   Unattached 18
861   N. Efthymiou   Spartons RFC 26
862   M. Peck   Whitehorse Harriers 26
863   T. Savery V Unattached 27
864   K. Jones   Unattached 33
865   D. Forsythe V Row Heath Harriers 35
866   S. Archer   Unattached 36
867   M Green   Unattached 39
868   P. Brown   Stroud & Dist A.C. 45
869   D. Arrowsmith   Unattached 46
870   R. Franey   Vic. Park Harriers 55
871   G. Franey   Victoria Park Harriers 55
872   P. Cox o Bristol City Fitness Club 57
873   M. Hughes   Poole Runners 59
874   G. Cockwill   Royal Hamp. Reg. 53:03
875   I. Waddell V Unattached 5
876   K. Drew   Unattached 8
877   D. Hartland   Unattached 14
878   K. Jones   Unattached 20
879   J. Welch   Unattached 24
880   V. Sinderby L Cwybran A.C. 35
881   M. Weagle   Unattached 37
882   R. Mills   Unattached 37
883   P. Swords V Avon Vale RFC 51
884   A. Greeff   Unattached 54:00
885   P. Thaire   Unattached 9
886   J. Gwilliams V Unattached 15
887   D. Farmer V Broms & Red A.C. 21
888   J. Dawson V Hucclecote Com. Assc. 36
889   E. Salter V Evesham RFC 38
890   A. Honeybun   Unattached 44
891   J. Barnes   Saintbridge School 44
892   E. Paul V Hucclecote Com. Assc. 52
893   J. Cooper   Unattached 55
894   A. Crabb   Unattached 58
895   J. Davies   Unattached 55:02
896   P. Rattigan V YeovilTownRR&MC 4
897   J. Williams V Unattached 8
898   G. Williams   Chelt&Co. H. 13
899   R. Hockaday   Unattached 25
900   R. Dowle   Unattached 26
901   M. Bond V Devizes A.C. 26
902   P. Beard   Unattached 28
903   D. Gibbs O Unattached 28
904   C. Jones O Unattached 36
905   M. Temple   Unattached 46
906   N. Tucker   Unattached       ■*' 53
907   B. Madge   London RRC 58
908   M. Garvey   Unattached 56:02
909   K. Lowe   Chepstow Chasers 2
910   P. Anderson V Handy-Cross Joggers 15
911   A. Brown 0/60 Exeter Harriers 16
912   R. Meaburn   Unattached 21
913   K. Parker   Stroud & District 24
914   C. Green   Unattached 29
915   F. Webb   Unattached 29
916   A. Gayle   Pontypridd Deaf Club 30
917   L. Tiley   Unattached 33
918   R. Warriner   Cheltenham Choctas 35
919   D. Ward   Unattached 35
920   P. Phillips V Vets A.C. 36
921   P. Hollidge V Unattached 39
922   A. Bell   Unattached 44
923   B. Quigley   Hewell & Grange 48
924   A. Bond V Unattached 48
925   P. Williams   Unattached 57
926   D. Manchester   Unattached 58
927   M. Hardiman   Unattached 57:20
928   T. Poyner   Unattached 28
929   A. Peter-Ennis   Salisbury 31
930   M. Phillips   Petroc Basket Ball O 35
931   A. Vanderpant 0 Handy-Cross Joggers 40
932   R. Jones   Unattached 42
933   S. Turnock   Unattached 48
934   G. Neville V Barnett & Dist A.C. 52
935   J. Armstrong o Unattached 54
936   W. Masters   Unattached 58
937   A. Jones   Unattached 3
938   B. Dovell   Unattached 3
939   A. Knee V Trowbridge A.C. 6
940   A. Wood   Portsmouth Joggers 8
941   P. Nash   Unattached 16
942   S. Herbert   Unattached 19
943   M. John   Unattached 19
944   R Harriss   Bredon Bullets 20
945   E. Griffiths   Unattached 21
946   S. Gunn   Unattached 30
947   R. Dagley V Unattached 31
948   C. Keeling   Unattached 33
949   P. Mills   Unattached 33
950   I. Anderson   Glos. Police 45
951   I. Wright   Unattached 51
952   R. Foreman   Highgate Life Bouys 54
953   T. Caiman   Unattached 58
954   D. Smith   Unattached 59
955   G. Heaven   Unattached 59:04
956   K. Mullins O Exeter Harriers 4
957   R Tollervey V Unattached 4
958   D. Brown   RAFLynam 4
959   S. Cook   Beaufort Beagles 4
960   T. Lund   Beaufort Beagles 4
961   M. Charles O Unattached 8
962   P. Jones   Glos. Constabulary 17
963   J. Smith   Empire Sports & S.C 20
964   C. Buckles V Hucclecote Com. Assc. 20
965   S. Goddard V Unattached 20
966   T. Jones O Unattached 23
967   A. Webb   Unattached 24
968   G. French   Unattached .  32
969   D. Diamond LV Unattached 40
970   J. Hoskins LV Walton A.C. , 43
971   C. Graham   Unattached 51
972   J. Cole L Unattached 56
973   P. McCarthy V Thames Valley H 4:0(1:06
974   N. Warrington   Unattached 10
975   C. Cox   Unattached 10
976   N. Vines   Unattached 11
977   F. Hammond   Unattached 17
978   A. Tierney   Unattached 23
979   N. Hellyer V Unattached 25
980   C. Berry   Unattached 27
981   M. Yhnell   Glos. Constabulary 31
982   G. Morgan   Unattached 33
983   M. Wilkins o Unattached 47
984   P. Brooks   Unattached 47
985   S. Everall   Unattached 48
986   I. Rhymes o Unattached 53
987   K. Brooks   Unattached 55
988   S. Griffiths L Glos. A.C. 56
989   R. Warren V Unattached 59
990   J. Trip   Unattached 01:11
991   W. Powell O Torphen H. 24
992   I. Lofthouse V Unattached 38
993   M. Hartland   Unattached 44
994   A. Ide   Unattached 48
995   J. Corbett   Unattached 50
996   M. Fluck   Unattached 52
997   S. Cullum   Unattached 54
998   T. Lowe V Unattached 58
999   P. Colley   Unattached 02:07
1000   A. Collins   Hewell Grange 12
1001   D. Owens V Unattached 16
1002   D. Quick   Unattached 27
1003   S. Sessions   Empire Sports SC 42
1004   S. Thorpe   Unattached 42
1005   P. Smith   Unattached 44
1006   D. Whitehouse o Unattached 46
1007   D. Hackling   S-W Gas Leisure Assc. 03:06
1008   S. Allen   Unattached 7
1009   S. Bond   Glos. Police 11
1010   R Warner   Unattached 20
1011   A. Sayers   Unattached 23
1012   P. Morrison   Reed-Eliot A.C. 32
1013   P. Ind   Unattached 33
1014   P. Rimell   Unattached 36
1015   B. Goodail V Unattached 41
1016   J. Mochrig V Unattached 55
1017   P. Wilkins o Unattached 04:08
1018   K. French   Basingstoke Police 20
1019   K. Simpson   Unattached 23
1020   D. Davies   Unattached 29
1021         38
1022   J. Attwood V Unattached 38
1023   C. Horder   Unattached 41
1024   J. Pickin   Stevenidge & North Harts 44
1025   M. Foster   Unattached 49
1026   S. Cashman   Unattached 50
1027   K. Smailwood   Unattached 50
1028   T. Davies   Croft Ambry RC 50
1029   M. Glastenbury o Unattached 59
1030   T. Cooper   Unattached 05:00
1031   R. Moss   Unattached 4
1032   P. Walker V Unattached 34
1033   J. Willsdon   Glos. A.C. 41
1033   A. Edwards V Unattached 45
1034   F. Fenwick V Clevedon A.C. 55
1035   A. Baldwin   Unattached 57
1036   S. Pollock   Unattached 06:00
1037   T. Conner   FromeRC. 6
1038   R. Teague   Unattached 12
1039   R. Richardson   Malvern Coll. A.C. 35
1040   O.Williams   Unattached 55
1041   B. Goodall V Unattached 07:16
1042   G. Farr V Worcester A.C. 36
1043   A. Hunt   Unattached 50
1044   T. Baker O Unattached 52
1045   A. Pusey   Unattached 52
1046   M. Kenny   Unattached 54
1047   N. Tincello O Glos. A.C. 59
1048   C. Hughes   TInattachftd 08:01
1049   D. Pascoe   Unattached 15
1050   E, Denman O Unattached 22
1051   J. Foster   Unattached 34
1052   J. Stannard   Unattached 37
1053   M. Fisher   Unattached 38
1054   M. Broad   Unattached 57
1055   R. Davies   Unattached 9.12
1056   P. Clarke   Bourton RRC 15
1057   C. Kelly V Unattached 15
1058   P. Haywood   Poole Runners 26
1059   D. Thorley   Unattached 41
1060   D. Greenwood   Unattached 50
1061   V. Rudman   Unattached 51
1062   P. Rudman   Unattached 51
1063   M. Gould   Taunton A.C. 57
1064   C. Beardwell V Unattached 10.11
1065   V. Morgan   Unattached 19
1066   S. Udolloress   Unattached 23
1067   A. Murrey O Lincoln Wellington AC 24
1068   M. Hurst   Unattached 32
1069   T. Bull   Basingstoke Police 11.04
1070   A. Courtenay   CGS 6
1071   F. Whitmarsh   MelkshamRR 8
1072   M. Dalwood   Met Police AA 18
1073   ML. Thomas   Met Police AA 18
1074   J. Powis V Poole Runners 20
1075   R. Hedges V Quay-Men 23
1076   R. Tirley   Glos. Police 35
1077   J. Griffiths V Unattached 35
1078   C. Whitehead V Unattached 46
1079   M. Law   Unattached 49
1080   K. Tandy   Unattached 52
1081   C. Andrews   RAF Innsworth 12.15
1082   A. Nedoma   Saintbridge School 16
1083   S. Knott   London RR 42
1084   P. Champion   Unattached 49
1085   D. Barnes V Unattached 57
1086   D. Austin   Unattached 13.02
1087   G. Loveland   Unattached 8
1088   C. McVeigh V Unattached 13
1089   A. Sowojka   Unattached 27
1090   W. Walters V Unattached 48
1091   S. Laurie   RAF 50
1092   E. Matthews O Unattached 50
1093   N. Soloman L Unattached 14.12
1094   P. Stockham   Fleet & Crookham A.C. 24
1095   A. Henshaw   Unattached 39
1096   A. Want   Unattached 57
1097   M. Clarke   Leafield Runners 15.04
1098   M. Wells V Basingstoke Police 12
1099   G. Morris V Unattached 12
1100   V. Brown V Unattached 21
1101   M. Ovington   Unattached 24
1102   D. Payne   Unattached 24
1103   A. Gephcott V Unattached 31
1104   J. Best   Unattached 32
1105   N. Halsall   Unattached 35
1106   R. Warder   Unattached 37
1107   S. Hampton   Unattached 43
1108   G. Curtis   Stroud A.C. 16.12
1109   I. Howse V Banbury H. 32
1110   K. Morris   Unattached 33
1111   M. Owen   Broms & Redd 39
1112   G. Scott   RAF West Drayton 41
1113   M. Burton   HavantA.C. 49
1114   D. May V Clevedon A.C. 51
1115   D. Stone   Unattached 17:00
1116   T. Hughes   Unattached 0
1117   P. WWtmora   Unattached 20
1118   R. Wilson   Unattached 32
1119   H. Judge   North Staffs Poly A.C. 36
1120   P. Berry   Unattached 43
1121   G. Blore V Unattached 18.06
1122   M. Fritchley   Unattached 8
1123   G. Stewart   Unattached 55
1124   C. Akers   Unattached 19.06
1125   P. Vezey   Unattached 24
1126   K. Hefferman   Unattached 41
1127   B. Mealing   Unattached 46
1128   M. Borton   Unattached 50
1129   B. Bagwell V YeovilRR&MC 54
1130   M. Parry   Dursley & Dist 58
1131   D. Barham V Unattached 20.02
1132   P. Dunkley   RAF Chivenor  10
1133   D. Maldoon   Unattached 11
1134   M. Edwards V Victory A.C. 33
1135   W. Brown V Unattached 40
1136   M. Mason   Unattached 46
1137   J. Liddell   Unattached 21.16
1138   N. Wijker   Unattached 23
1139   A. Bartlett   Poole Runners 29
1140   A. Osbourne L Unattached 40
1141   D. Owen   Unattached 22:06
1142   A. Chalmers   Unattached 7
1143   T. Hyam V Unattached 10
1144   B. Louch V Broms & R 12
1145   S. Neagle   Unattached 14
1146   R  Mills   Unattached 16
1147   G. Mowett   Unattached 36
1148   C. Southall   Broms & R 23:06
1149   K. Scott   Empire Sports & SC 57
1150   R Allum L Unattached 24:10
1151   G. McKeown   Unattached 13
1152   F. Navdoni O Unattached 16
1153   F. Houghton O Unattached 19
1154   R. Rowden   Unattached 40
1155   N. Rendell   Romford PORC 48
1156   I. McKean   Hartford R Table 54
1157   A. Jones V Collicott RC 25:26
1158   M. Leadington   Unattached 37
1159   B. Gallaway V Dunlop 40
1160   B. Hillior V Unattached 52
1161   D. Smith   Unattached 26:04
1162   B. Ireland   Unattached 27
1163   L. Wale O Wotton Bassett Joggers 28
1164   R. Brice O Unattached 29
1165   S. Day   Unattached 39
1166   D. Whitmarsh-Everiss   Petroc B.B. Club 39
1167   R. Paddock   Unattached 40
1168   B. Ashton   Unattached 41
1169   O. King   Unattached 27:25
1170   R. Short   Unattached 27
1171   A. Poole V Unattached 30
1172   B. Manton V Unattached 36
1173   P. Davies   Unattached 36
1174   R. Griffith   Unattached 39
1175   J. Moore   Unattached 57
1176   W. Milne   Unattached 28:04
1177   R. Harvey   Unattached 10
1178   R. Cane   Oxford Univ. Press AC 16
1179   S. Trouse L Unattached 32
1180   J. Heywood   Unattached 36
1181   T. Brenchley   Unattached 38
1182   N. Reynolds V Unattached 29:08
1183   K. Wilkins O London RR 42
1184   G. Oram   Met Police AC 45
1185   G. Sutherland   Unattached 30:00
1186   M. Heyward   Unattached 18
1187   S. James   Unattached 22
1188   C. Fuller O Glos. AC 29
1189   A. Shepherd   Unattached 39
1190   C. Brian   Hucclecote Com. Assc. 32:17
1191   G. Watts   Hucclecote Com. Ass. 19
1192   B. Pressdee V Harbourne H 33:02
1193   W. Tiley   Unattached 4
1194   P. Diamond V Unattached 19
1195   A. Bickle   Unattached 45
1196   E. McClure V Unattached 51
1197   S. Newman   Unattached 34:08
1198   J. Drakeley V Unattached 20
1199   C. Phillips   Unattached 24
1200   N. Jaileman   Unattached 37
1201   M. Cartwright   Unattached 52
1202   M. Robbins   AROB 57
1203   D. Owen O Unattached 35:05
1204   C. Wingate   Unattached 26
1205   A. Edwards   RAF Innsworth 42
1206   P. Illingworth   Unattached 57
1207   R. Pollard   Glos. AC 36:05
1208   R. Jones   Unattached 15
1209   M. Mitchell   Yate & Dist AC 34
1210   J. Curtis V Unattached 59
1211   J. Walten L Unattached 37:22.
1212   R. Wilson-Smith   Bicestir RR 22;
1213   J. Cope   Unattached 23
1214   A. Morgan   Unattached 24
1215   A. Humphrey   Unattached 30
1216   D. Edney   Unattached 30*