Eldersfield Beer 4.2 - 27/05/1996 - Results


Gloucester Athletic Club        
           
Eldersfield 4.2 Beer race        
           
Monday 26th May 1997        
           
Results          
           
Position Name Club Cat Time  
           
1 Dennis Walmsley Bourton RR SM 21.07  
2 Peter Lucas Cannock & Staffs AC SM 21.15  
3 Andy Gore Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 21.16  
4 Peter Martin Potteries Marathon SM 21.19  
5 Terry Weaver PMAC SM 21.52  
6 Dave Lander Severn AC SM 22.14  
7 Alistair McNay Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 22.54  
8 Martin McGreary Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 23.14  
9 Andy Puddicombe Gloucester AC M40 23.16  
10 N Hoyle Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 23.18  
11 Peter Richardson Worcester AC M40 23.20  
12 Dave Wright Cirencester AC M40 23.26  
13 M Cheseldine Leeds City AC SM 23.34  
14 M Cardew Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 23.39  
15 Martin Green Forest of Dean AC SM 23.45  
16 Derek Rainbird Club 69 M40 23.59  
17 R Knight Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 24.19  
18 P Gray Oxford City AC SM 24.20  
19 M Witt Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 24.23  
20 A Higgs Cheltenham & Co Harriers M40 24.24  
21 D Parsons Oxford City AC M50 24.30  
22 Dave Spackman Gloucester AC M50 24.33  
23 I Giles Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 24.42  
24 G Doyly Swindon Harriers M40 24.43  
25 P Coomber Yate M40 24.45  
26 M Knight Avon & Somerset Police M40 24.48  
27 T Smith Cheltenham & Co Harriers M50 24.55  
28 J Oakley Droitwich AC SM 24.59  
29 P Butler Hereford Couriers M40 25.01  
30 Andrew Brown Severn AC SM 25.06  
31 Tony Stanton Cheltenham & Co Harriers M40 25.20  
32 B Ferris Cirencester AC M40 25.21  
33 Glyn Bagnall Cheltenham & Co Harriers M40 25.25  
34 Nick Ible Team Piranha SM 25.27  
35 I Pople Cirencester AC M40 25.33  
36 Andrew Hawkins Tewkesbury AC SM 25.36  
37 Gary Barnes Severn AC SM 25.38  
38 Alison Coldrick Bourton RR F35 25.41  
39 M Richie Beaumont Leys M40 25.44  
40 T Curry Cirencester AC M50 25.49  
41 A Goode Beaumont Leys M40 26.04  
42 M Piercey Cheltenham & Co Harriers M40 26.60  
43 Ed Collier GWR M40 26.08  
44 T Woodward Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 26.09  
45 R Harding Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 26.10  
46 A Baldwin Cheltenham & Co Harriers M50 26.16  
47 N Parcell Stroud AC M40 26.30  
48 S Walters Oxford City AC F35 26.32  
49 C Lay Merthyr Harriers M40 26.39  
50 Robin McDonald Bourton RR M40 26.41  
51 E Meares Stroud AC SF 26.43  
52 C Rowberry Hereford Couriers M40 26.47  
53 M Bird Cirencester AC SM 26.48  
54 C Early U/A M40 26.52  
55 C Theakston Malvern HHH Tri SM 26.55  
56 M Morris Tewkesbury AC M50 26.58  
57 B Coleman Beaumont Leys M40 27.06  
58 Terry Sysum Gloucester AC M40 27.09  
59 G Powell East Glos RC M40 27.10  
60 John James Gloucester AC M40 27.14  
61 S Jones Stroud AC M40 27.15  
62 George Scully Severn AC M40 27.15  
63 R Beacham Bromsgrove & Redditch M50 27.24  
64 N Simpson Tewkesbury AC M40 27.27  
65 C Crosswell Worcester AC M40 27.29  
66 D Poole U/A M15 27.30  
67 M Downward Team Piranha SM 27.34  
68 D Knight Avon & Somerset Police SM 27.39  
69 D Brazener Cheltenham & Co Harriers M50 27.48  
70 Dee Tsakarisianos Bourton RR F50 27.50  
71 Deborah Southgate Angels RC F40 27.56  
72 L Dunn Cheltenham & Co Harriers F40 28.28  
73 Fiona Turner Forest of Dean AC F35 28.44  
74 D Bailey Cheltenham & Co Harriers SF 28.48  
75 P Welch Hillingdon AC M40 28.58  
76 RT Hope Worcester AC F40 29.05  
77 B Jackson Hereford Couriers M50 29.33  
78 M Burton Bourton RR SM 29.45  
79 I Dunningham U/A M50 29.48  
80 C Brown U/A M16 29.50  
81 G Bonner Angels RC SF 29.51  
82 D Hemmings U/A SM 29.56  
83 P Farman Cradley RR M50 30.00  
84 M Hawker Tewkesbury AC M50 30.00  
85 Ron Ellis Stroud AC M60 30.04  
86 G Palmer Riverside SM 30.06  
87 J Luscombe Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 30.10  
88 Joanne Carter Angels RC F35 30.12  
89 Kim Owen Gloucester AC SF 30.19  
90 Margaret Crosswell Worcester AC F50 30.22  
91 J Kirby Beaumont Leys F35 30.32  
92 M Alsworth RRC M40 30.37  
93 D Braxandale Stone M40 30.48  
94 David Edelsten Cirencester AC M50 31.30  
95 A Brown Barnsley AC M40 31.51  
96 Andy McKenzie Gloucester AC SM 32.06  
97 Angela Wallis Gloucester AC F40 32.23  
98 A Dalton U/A SM 32.28  
99 S Brown Midland Vets F35 32.40  
100 Rob White U/A SM 32.43  
101 MA Parkes Riverside SM 33.02  
102 L Insall Angels RC SF 33.06  
103 P Waters U/A M50 33.39  
104 M Burrows Worcester AC F50 34.15  
105 S Brown Barnsley AC F40 34.47  
106 E McDermott Tooting Runners M40 35.16  
107 M Palmer Riverside SF 35.33  
108 J James Gloucester AC SF 36.02  
109 S White U/A M40 36.37  
110 S Bamford Angels RC F35 37.58  
111 G Jones Merthyr Harriers SF 39.17  
           
Team          
1 Cheltenham 3, 7, 8 18    
2 Severn AC 6, 30, 37 73    
3 Cirencester AC 12, 32, 35 79