Staunton 6 - 26/08/1996 - Results


Gloucester Athletic Club        
           
Staunton 10K Beer race        
           
Monday 30th August 1999        
           
Results          
           
Position Name Club Cat Time  
           
1 Ian McDougall Bourton RR SM 33.12  
2 Tim Hutchinson Salford Harriers SM 33.19  
3 Dave Lander Severn AC SM 33.22  
4 Mike Causer Wycombe Phoenix SM 33.37  
5 Martin McGreary Cheltenham & Co Harriers M40 33.48  
6 Mark Keeling Severn AC SM 33.52  
7 Peter Richardson Worcester AC M40 33.55  
8 Russell Latimer Cheltenham & Co Harriers M40 34.32  
9 Martin Flowers Worcester AC M40 34.43  
10 Peter Lloyd Gloucester AC SM 35.01  
11 Dave Wright Cirencester AC M40 35.23  
12 Carlo Toledo Overton harriers SM 35.26  
13 Richie Richards Severn AC SM 35.40  
14 Andy Gore Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 35.43  
15 Colin Young Sparkhill Harriers SM 35.53  
16 Nick Stringer Sparkhill Harriers SM 36.01  
17 Les Davis Severn AC M50 36.04  
18 Clive Baker Tewkesbury AC SM 36.14  
19 Bob Carter Wye Valley Runners M50 37.35  
20 Richard Williams Cheltenham & Co Harriers M50 37.47  
21 Andrew Raynes Worcester AC SM 37.55  
22 Tony Woodward Bromsgrove & Redditch AC M50 38.17  
23 Mick Gavin Unattached SM 38.27  
24 B Wareing Sparkhill Harriers M40 38.40  
25 Greg Leyshon Severn AC M40 38.51  
26 Alan Dumper Tewkesbury AC M40 39.02  
27 Russell Thomas Charnwood AC SM 39.05  
28 Edward Collier Great Western Runners M40 39.08  
29 Duncan Burbidge Unattached SM 39.37  
30 Derrick Morgan Cheltenham & Co Harriers M40 39.42  
31 Bob Ferris Cirencester AC M40 39.47  
32 Paul Grimsdale Oxford City AC M40 39.50  
33 Camilla Mottram Gloucester AC SL 39.51  
34 Beryl Sampson Gloucester AC L35 39.59  
35 Roger Bennett Orpington Road Runners SM 40.00  
36 Warren Hadfield Stowbridge AC SM 40.07  
37 Neville Simpson Tewkesbury AC M40 40.08  
38 Jim Bealey City of Bath AC SM 40.17  
39 Martyn Parry Dursley AC SM 40.21  
40 S Hawkins RAF Innsworth SM 40.26  
41 Peter Jones Gloucester AC M40 40.27  
42 Rokea Schiller Serpentine AC SL 40.29  
43 Mark David Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 40.33  
44 Richard Harding Cheltenham & Co Harriers SM 40.53  
45 Tim Collings Cirencester AC SM 40.56  
46 John McLean Gloucester AC M50 41.08  
47 Alan Hall Tewkesbury AC M50 41.13  
48 K Jones Cheltenham & Co Harriers M40 41.17  
49 Colin Bennetts Bedford Harriers M50 41.25  
50 Roger Briers Stroud AC M50 41.27  
51 Chris Crosswell Worcester AC M40 41.33  
52 Paul Reeves Sutton AC SM 41.44  
53 Mick Morris Tewkesbury AC M50 41.48  
54 Tom Stevens Cirencester AC M40 41.51  
55 Robin McDonald Bourton Road Runners M50 41.55  
56 C R Parry Chepstow Harriers M40 42.11  
57 Unknown runner     42.15  
58 Lorna Dunn Cheltenham & Co Harriers L45 42.17  
59 Alex Brealy Unattached SM 42.19  
60 Michael Peacock Unattached SM 42.22  
61 Rob Jordan Tewkesbury AC SM 42.27  
62 Peter Concannon Sparkhill Harriers SM 42.35  
63 Joyce Barrus Cheltenham & Co Harriers L50 42.41  
64 Tim Thorne Thornbury AC M40 42.47  
65 Peter Reeves Sparkhill Harriers SM 43.02  
66 Mick Monaghan Worcester AC M50 43.18  
67 Bill Marks Oak Park Pacers M50 43.22  
68 Robert Perrin Sparkhill Harriers M40 43.30  
69 Unknown runner     43.46  
70 Derek Rugman Thornbury AC M50 43.54  
71 Colin Blake Tewkesbury AC M40 44.06  
72 Joanne Carter Angels RC L35 44.22  
73 Mark Arnold Sparkhill Harriers M40 45.13  
74 John Barrus Cheltenham & Co Harriers M50 45.20  
75 Brian Jackson Hereford AC M50 45.30  
76 Derek Leadbetter Stroud AC M60 45.39  
77 Chris Barker Worcester AC M40 45.57  
78 June Franks Cheltenham & Co Harriers L40 46.10  
79 Alison Coldrick Bourton Road Runners L40 46.43  
80 Bev Parsons Stroud AC SL 46.55  
81 Peter Houghton Littledean Harriers M50 46.57  
82 Alan Graham Tri Team Glos M40 47.04  
83 David Edelsten Cirencester AC M50 47.24  
84 Geoff Webb Tewkesbury AC M40 47.37  
85 Stan Allen Road Runners Club M60

48.07

 
86 Chris Peake Thornbury AC M60 48.31  
87 Michael Alsworth Road Runners Club M40 48.39  
88 Ruth Fulford Cirencester AC L50 48.45  
89 Margaret Crosswell Worcester AC L50 48.52  
90 Roger Parker Hereford Couriers M50 48.56  
91 Dave Ayliffe Swindon Striders M50 49.05  
92 John Butler Birchfield Harriers M50 49.25  
93 David Winter Sparkhill Harriers M50 49.29  
94 Pam Ferris Cheltenham & Co Harriers SL 49.34  
95 Lynn Ferris Cirencester AC L35 49.35  
96 Cathy Pollard Worcester AC L35 51.24  
97 Lawrence Perkins Gloucester AC M50 52.56  
98 Helen Hogan Cheltenham & Co Harriers L40 53.17  
99 Marjorie Pearce Hereford Couriers L50 55.12  
100 Len Osgood Road Runners Club M40 56.49  
101 David Winter Sparkhill Harriers M50 58.09  
102 Lynn Cox Kidderminster RC L45 60.01  
103 Gillian Holmes March Braza AC L45 61.59  
104 Anne Salkeld Unattached SL 67.00  
           
Team          
1 Severn AC 3, 6, 13 22    
2 Cheltenham 5, 8, 14 27    
3 Worcester AC 7, 9, 21 37